Matches 1 to 50 of 103
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spiller, Charles James 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1791 | England | I117296 |
2 |
Hayhurst, Jane 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1806 | Blackburn, Lancashire, England | I44335 |
3 |
Eales, Charlotte |
7 Apr 1820 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I133660 |
4 |
Sweetnam, Richard |
7 Apr 1820 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I112620 |
5 |
Liversage, Hannah |
7 Apr 1821 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36592 |
6 |
Cowie, William |
7 Apr 1824 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I66864 |
7 |
Brown, Lydia Frances |
7 Apr 1827 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I22753 |
8 |
Crawford, Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1830 | I148071 | |
9 |
Flooks, Mary Ann |
7 Apr 1832 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I34917 |
10 |
Moore, Stephanus Jan George |
7 Apr 1832 | I137023 | |
11 |
Dyason, Oliver |
7 Apr 1833 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12394 |
12 |
Plewman, Martha Maria |
7 Apr 1834 | Colesberg, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I75939 |
13 |
Pike, Thomas |
7 Apr 1839 | I150370 | |
14 |
Rhodes, James Joseph George |
7 Apr 1840 | I63945 | |
15 |
Pullen, Emaline Dorothy |
7 Apr 1841 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I5115 |
16 |
Elliott, William |
7 Apr 1843 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I79973 |
17 |
Mitchley, Mary Ann |
7 Apr 1844 | I64143 | |
18 |
Massey-Hicks, George Robert |
7 Apr 1851 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I101349 |
19 |
Thompson, Charlotte Somers |
7 Apr 1854 | Oliphant's Hoek, Alexandria, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I152394 |
20 |
Ashburner, Marion Eliza |
7 Apr 1858 | I5173 | |
21 |
Ebden, Alfred |
7 Apr 1860 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I3079 |
22 |
Stevens, John Wesley Frost |
7 Apr 1861 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I134004 |
23 |
Haynes, William Edward |
7 Apr 1862 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40175 |
24 |
Lloyd, Edwin George |
7 Apr 1862 | I12435 | |
25 |
Lloyd, George Hayward |
7 Apr 1863 | Smithfield, Free State, South Africa | I168545 |
26 |
Walkinshaw, Charles Alexander |
7 Apr 1863 | I165087 | |
27 |
Dell, Elizabeth Ann |
7 Apr 1864 | I64523 | |
28 |
Stow, Rebecca |
7 Apr 1865 | I117693 | |
29 |
Wright, William Henry |
7 Apr 1865 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I37581 |
30 |
Bain, Frances Geddes (Fanny) |
7 Apr 1866 | Knysna, Western Cape, South Africa | I67983 |
31 |
Hayter, Henry Stovin |
7 Apr 1866 | Hilton, Cathcart, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2006 |
32 |
Timm, Emma May Green |
7 Apr 1866 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17323 |
33 |
Bristow, Ernest Albert |
7 Apr 1867 | Bayswater, London, England | I123749 |
34 |
Greaves, Katherine Louise |
7 Apr 1867 | I10728 | |
35 |
Ebden, Arthur Horwood |
7 Apr 1868 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I83955 |
36 |
Doyle, John William |
7 Apr 1869 | I50858 | |
37 |
Moore, Nettus Stephen Senekal |
7 Apr 1869 | I137041 | |
38 |
Trollip, Gertrude Anne |
7 Apr 1869 | England | I22133 |
39 |
Tucker, James Burton |
7 Apr 1869 | I13670 | |
40 |
Coker, Mary Ward |
7 Apr 1870 | Chalumna, Kidd's Beach (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I161593 |
41 |
Webb, Elizabeth Emma |
7 Apr 1870 | I91265 | |
42 |
Timms, Thomas Henry |
7 Apr 1871 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I77186 |
43 |
Honey, Robert George Foxcroft |
7 Apr 1872 | I162093 | |
44 |
Flooks, William Richard |
7 Apr 1874 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I34899 |
45 |
Smit, Charles William Henry |
7 Apr 1874 | I50102 | |
46 |
Stuart, Mary Burgess |
7 Apr 1874 | Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I78448 |
47 |
Talbot, John |
7 Apr 1874 | Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States of America | I17234 |
48 |
Scrooby, Bertha Evelyn Sarah |
7 Apr 1875 | Grootplaatz, Pretoria district, Gauteng, South Africa | I48180 |
49 |
Hancock, Mary Rachel |
7 Apr 1876 | 'Gowan Lea', Singisi, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I14423 |
50 |
Tainton, Margaret Elizabeth Blanche |
7 Apr 1876 | Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I58795 |
Matches 1 to 37 of 37
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sephton, Francis |
7 Apr 1717 | I61762 | |
2 |
Cawood, John |
7 Apr 1721 | Otley, Yorkshire, England | I60440 |
3 |
Delahay, Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1765 | I83488 | |
4 |
Marillier, Phillip Richard 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1793 | I31008 | |
5 |
Lovemore, Sarah |
7 Apr 1806 | Westminster, St Martin In The Fields, London, England | I15103 |
6 |
Mountfort, Thomas Brooke 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1811 | St John's, Hanley, Staffordshire, England | I48774 |
7 |
Campbell, William 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1817 | Chelsea Church St Luke, Chelsea, London, England | I85299 |
8 |
Cawood, Leonora Ann Hartley |
7 Apr 1839 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I10931 |
9 |
Randall, James Henry |
7 Apr 1839 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28286 |
10 |
Edwards, William Edward |
7 Apr 1841 | I155469 | |
11 |
Anderson, Gideon Petrus |
7 Apr 1844 | Riversdale, Western Cape, South Africa | I111904 |
12 |
Botten, Thomas Alfred |
7 Apr 1850 | Frant,Sussex,England | I152134 |
13 |
Foster, Joseph Frederick Schönnberg |
7 Apr 1855 | Clanwilliam, Western Cape, South Africa | I151546 |
14 |
Kidger, William Cawood |
7 Apr 1867 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13668 |
15 |
Leech, Thomas Spencer |
7 Apr 1867 | St Paul, Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I165459 |
16 |
Locke, Agnes |
7 Apr 1867 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42425 |
17 |
Mitchley, William Joseph |
7 Apr 1867 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64154 |
18 |
Murray, Harriet Eleanor |
7 Apr 1867 | Graaff Reinet Church (St James), Graaff Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I6631 |
19 |
Purdon, Florence Eleanor |
7 Apr 1867 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16599 |
20 |
Brent, Arthur |
7 Apr 1870 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I47919 |
21 |
Howell, Cara Eleanor |
7 Apr 1874 | St James’ Anglican Church, Graaff Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I164564 |
22 |
Howell, Ethel Lilian |
7 Apr 1874 | Graaff-Reinet, Cape Province, South Africa | I164619 |
23 |
George, Philip Henry |
7 Apr 1878 | I157801 | |
24 |
O'Connor, John Matthew |
7 Apr 1878 | Rondebosch, Western Cape, South Africa | I155770 |
25 |
Tarr, Ferdinand Cornelius |
7 Apr 1881 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18409 |
26 |
King, Rupert Augustus Edwin |
7 Apr 1884 | I115212 | |
27 |
Hayter, Elizabeth Sarah |
7 Apr 1887 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I132100 |
28 |
Futter, Florence Martha |
7 Apr 1888 | Methodist Church, King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I80014 |
29 |
Eva, Clifton Wallace |
7 Apr 1889 | Whittlesea, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I112011 |
30 |
Hiscock, Ethel Audrey |
7 Apr 1889 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18752 |
31 |
Farthing, Thomas Lisle Probyn |
7 Apr 1891 | St John, Altrincham, Cheshire, England | I72014 |
32 |
Ferreira, Thelma Frances |
7 Apr 1895 | Dutch Reformed Church, Humansdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15480 |
33 |
Mitchley, Robert George |
7 Apr 1895 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64193 |
34 |
Edkins, Constance Evelyn |
7 Apr 1898 | Methodist Church, Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18718 |
35 |
Loftie-Eaton, Cornelia Margaretha |
7 Apr 1901 | DRC, Mossel Bay, Western Cape, South Africa | I72688 |
36 |
Butler, Prof Frederick Guy |
7 Apr 1918 | Cradock Church (Methodist), Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20658 |
37 |
Watermeyer, John Alexander |
7 Apr 1956 | Graaff Reinet Church (St James), Graaff Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I7299 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 89
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hancock, George Frederick |
7 Apr 1811 | London, England | I68312 |
2 |
Clark, Josiah 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1838 | Tugela Gorge Battle near Ndondakusuku, Natal, South Africa | I172050 |
3 |
Jeffries, Charles |
7 Apr 1847 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I167496 |
4 |
Tainton, Richard 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1862 | Fort Peddie, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I10665 |
5 |
Pringle, John 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1864 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2734 |
6 |
Gaugain, Johan Thomas |
7 Apr 1865 | I29924 | |
7 |
Grady, Henry |
7 Apr 1865 | I124518 | |
8 |
Devaux, Clara Maria |
7 Apr 1867 | Kasan House, Belvedere Rd, Penge, Surrey | I176574 |
9 |
Dove, Martha 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1872 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11392 |
10 |
Lloyd, May |
7 Apr 1884 | I14802 | |
11 |
Hayter, Samuel |
7 Apr 1887 | Clearwater farm, Grahamstown district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I138690 |
12 |
Reed, May |
7 Apr 1890 | Zuney farm, Alexandria, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I78840 |
13 |
Rossouw, Hester Elizabeth Francina |
7 Apr 1891 | I78887 | |
14 |
Pitt, Sarah Jane |
7 Apr 1892 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58485 |
15 |
Juby, William |
7 Apr 1893 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I175739 |
16 |
Eva, Enid Denham |
7 Apr 1895 | Whittlesea, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I112252 |
17 |
Rudd, John William |
7 Apr 1898 | I61423 | |
18 |
Elliott, William 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1899 | Kleinemonde, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I45294 |
19 |
McNaughton, John |
7 Apr 1902 | I167403 | |
20 |
Bentley, Mitford |
7 Apr 1903 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I100445 |
21 |
Harvey, Edward William |
7 Apr 1903 | I61170 | |
22 |
Roberts, Richard Robert |
7 Apr 1904 | Eastern Cape, South Africa | I131274 |
23 |
Putterill, James Walter |
7 Apr 1907 | I161784 | |
24 |
Estment, William James |
7 Apr 1908 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12648 |
25 |
South, Jabez |
7 Apr 1916 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I65138 |
26 |
Jones, Henry Hamilton |
7 Apr 1917 | Rondebosch, Western Cape, South Africa | I125424 |
27 |
Mann, Caleb Scholefield |
7 Apr 1918 | I158338 | |
28 |
Dold, Matthew |
7 Apr 1920 | I28344 | |
29 |
Gradwell, Hamilton |
7 Apr 1920 | Frere Hospital, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11372 |
30 |
Cason, Anna Christina |
7 Apr 1921 | Parys, Free State, South Africa | I134706 |
31 |
Goode, Mary Jane |
7 Apr 1923 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182954 |
32 |
Purdon, Selina Ann |
7 Apr 1924 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16283 |
33 |
Stanton, Ernest Cecil |
7 Apr 1924 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16772 |
34 |
Nel, Susanna Cornelia |
7 Apr 1926 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I156078 |
35 |
Vivian, Robert Mitchell |
7 Apr 1933 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I14158 |
36 |
Taylor, John Andrew |
7 Apr 1936 | I16891 | |
37 |
Smith, Henry Benson |
7 Apr 1937 | Pietersburg (now Polokwane), Northern Transvaal, South Africa | I141038 |
38 |
Foxcroft, Mark George |
7 Apr 1941 | Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I16346 |
39 |
Gradwell, Arthur |
7 Apr 1942 | I60486 | |
40 |
Webb, Amy |
7 Apr 1942 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I107630 |
41 |
Elliott, Priscilla Evelyn Eliza |
7 Apr 1943 | I11676 | |
42 |
Schenkenberger, Christina |
7 Apr 1944 | Santa Clara County, California, United States of America | I136782 |
43 |
Randall, Edgar James |
7 Apr 1947 | I50983 | |
44 |
Pringle, Ellen Winifred |
7 Apr 1949 | Kimberley Hospital, Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I15182 |
45 |
Collett, Martha Rhoda Agnes |
7 Apr 1950 | Cradock District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20368 |
46 |
Lake, Edna Gertrude |
7 Apr 1950 | Umtata, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I97793 |
47 |
Warner, Kenneth Mackenzie Breach |
7 Apr 1952 | I34393 | |
48 |
Watling, Doris Alice Emma |
7 Apr 1953 | New Hanover, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I46110 |
49 |
Tharratt, Gwendoline |
7 Apr 1955 | Bulawayo, Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe) | I112764 |
50 |
Lister-Wright, Everard |
7 Apr 1959 | Tokai | I71999 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Richardson, Cordelia Emma |
7 Apr 1941 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18343 |
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Smith, James
Sowden, Martha |
7 Apr 1768 | Bingley, Yorkshire, England | I3162 I8941 |
2 |
Thomas, James
Salter, Ruth |
7 Apr 1777 | Hemyock, Devon, England | I125186 I125187 |
3 |
Randall, John
Cook, Mary |
7 Apr 1815 | England | I50753 I50758 |
4 |
Smuts, Johannes Joachim Lodewyk
de Villiers, Maria |
7 Apr 1830 | I2435 I23033 | |
5 |
Hiles, George 1820 Settler
Berry, Elizabeth 1820 Settler |
7 Apr 1834 | St John's Anglican Church, Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39696 I39698 |
6 |
Moorcroft, James Alfred 1820 Settler
Meats, Mary Ann |
7 Apr 1840 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67084 I67083 |
7 |
Niland, Edward James
Scott, Harriet |
7 Apr 1840 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I86187 I86188 |
8 |
Robinson, Robert John
Van Schalkwyk, Magdalena Maria |
7 Apr 1854 | I76018 I76025 | |
9 |
Fowler, Johan Christiaan
De Swardt, Geertruyda Jacoba |
7 Apr 1856 | George, Western Cape, South Africa | I164630 I164645 |
10 |
Couper, James Dunsmore
Lee, Theodora |
7 Apr 1858 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I125052 I68970 |
11 |
Mellett, Dawid Hendrik
Brown, Catherina Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1862 | Winburg, Free State, South Africa | I136301 I136300 |
12 |
Muire, John Archibald
Hancock, Susan Mary |
7 Apr 1866 | Trinity Presbyterian Church, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36144 I36147 |
13 |
White, Henry James
Fletcher, Carolyn Augusta |
7 Apr 1867 | I16023 I16022 | |
14 |
Bennett, Charles
Hare, Sarah Susannah |
7 Apr 1868 | St Peter's, Mowbray, Cape Town, South Africa | I136627 I136626 |
15 |
Crole, Nathaniel
Fincham, Emily Jane |
7 Apr 1873 | Hopetown, Northern Cape, South Africa | I142062 I142061 |
16 |
Doran, William
Trollip, Rebecca |
7 Apr 1874 | Holy Trinity church, King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I32661 I32615 |
17 |
Orsmond, Alfred John
Kidwell, Amelia Emma |
7 Apr 1874 | Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I33022 I32986 |
18 |
Chapman, John William
Dold, Charlotte Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1875 | Wesleyan Chapel, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28351 I28349 |
19 |
Green, Rev. George Hale
Mahony, Ann Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1875 | Lyndock, Bedford district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I161707 I107903 |
20 |
Frost, William Charles
Hinds, Eliza Harriet |
7 Apr 1880 | I7800 I7810 | |
21 |
Kerr, James
Hulley, Margaret Ann |
7 Apr 1880 | I14112 I14111 | |
22 |
Lovemore, Alfred Charles
Holland, Mabel Sothern |
7 Apr 1881 | Holy Trinity Church, Port Elizabeth, South Africa | I15379 I15380 |
23 |
Shaw, James Wakinshaw
Elliott, Ellen Olivia Bradfield |
7 Apr 1883 | Methodist Church, Wesley, Peddie District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17270 I38312 |
24 |
Watson, William
Allwright, Annie Maria |
7 Apr 1885 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110525 I110178 |
25 |
Bruce, James Burr
Comley, Catherine Ann |
7 Apr 1891 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I84580 I84449 |
26 |
O'Brien, Percival Murray
Dixon, Jane |
7 Apr 1891 | Dordrecht, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I181228 I181229 |
27 |
Harding, Stephen Joseph
Lewis, Elizabeth Rebecca |
7 Apr 1892 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I53972 I53973 |
28 |
Hulley, Francis Richard
Masema, Maria Magdalene |
7 Apr 1893 | KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I11964 I47230 |
29 |
Rudman, Joseph Alexander
Peacock, Holly Lynn Ashington |
7 Apr 1900 | Glen Roy, Somerset East district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I61630 I113157 |
30 |
Gush, Joseph Malcolm
Jakins, Ivy Mary |
7 Apr 1902 | Sidbury, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40134 I32753 |
31 |
Ruegg, Ernest
Smith, Frances Rainsford |
7 Apr 1902 | I70958 I70957 | |
32 |
Wallace, Alfred Orr
Joseph, Cornelia Maria |
7 Apr 1904 | Potchefstroom, Western Transvaal, South Africa | I180685 I174273 |
33 |
Hurn, Robert George
Browne, Annie Martha |
7 Apr 1914 | Burgersdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182704 I182705 |
34 |
Timm, Enos Rio
Hulley, Evelina |
7 Apr 1914 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I14243 I14242 |
35 |
Brown, Robert William
Druce, Adelina Lucy |
7 Apr 1915 | Kimberley, Kaapprovinsie, Suid-Afrika | I182562 I166800 |
36 |
Snow, Francis Henry
Montagu, Helen Bertha Piers Ashburnham |
7 Apr 1918 | St Peter's Anglican Church, Krugersdorp, Transvaal, South africa | I160288 I160287 |
37 |
Freemantle, Charles Henry
Rouse, Nellie Florence Maud |
7 Apr 1919 | Komga, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I35723 I35936 |
38 |
Pike, Roland William
Spencer, Annie Norah |
7 Apr 1920 | KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I143682 I143790 |
39 |
Hollister, Charles Percival
Short, Thelma Iris |
7 Apr 1921 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I101339 I101225 |
40 |
Elliott, Douglas Bruce
McComb, Nola Athie |
7 Apr 1926 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I148366 I135245 |
41 |
Vowles, William George
Sutcliffe, Blanche Muriel |
7 Apr 1926 | Gatooma, Zimbabwe | I61316 I25011 |
42 |
Leach, Christoffel Phillipus
van der Walt, Anna Johanna Elena |
7 Apr 1939 | I128415 I130823 | |
43 |
Hancock, Ralph Keith
Kirkman, Lola Natalie |
7 Apr 1943 | I83432 I83434 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edkins, Constance Evelyn |
7 Apr 1898 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18718 |
Matches 1 to 32 of 32
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Census | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120284 |
2 |
Harriet |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133387 |
3 |
Aylward, Ada Louisa Maria |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133389 |
4 |
Aylward, Anna Maria |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133396 |
5 |
Aylward, Cecillia |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133394 |
6 |
Aylward, Edith Annie |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I3289 |
7 |
Aylward, Eliza |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I133380 |
8 |
Aylward, Eliza |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133393 |
9 |
Aylward, Elizabeth Clarke |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133395 |
10 |
Aylward, Emily Alice |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133398 |
11 |
Aylward, John |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I2803 |
12 |
Aylward, John |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I19465 |
13 |
Aylward, Louis John |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I2394 |
14 |
Aylward, William Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133385 |
15 |
Aylward, William Pendarvis Moss |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133388 |
16 |
Bell, Sarah |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I3288 |
17 |
Cooper, Mary |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I133378 |
18 |
Goss, Georgina Sophie |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152427 |
19 |
Jackson, Annie Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152431 |
20 |
Jackson, Frances Mary |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152436 |
21 |
Jackson, Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152426 |
22 |
Jackson, Isabella Lucy Bathia |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152434 |
23 |
Jackson, Maria |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152438 |
24 |
Jackson, Stephen Weston |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152432 |
25 |
Jackson, William John |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152433 |
26 |
James, Dora R |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120288 |
27 |
James, Fanny |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120263 |
28 |
James, Herbert R |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120286 |
29 |
James, Marian |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120287 |
30 |
Johnston, Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I33076 |
31 |
Shearer, Ellen |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I2801 |
32 |
Shearer, James |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I2806 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Occupation | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Austen, Richard |
7 Apr 1849 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I98904 |
2 |
Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120284 |
3 |
Aylward, John |
7 Apr 1861 | Church farm, Stutton, Suffolk, England | I2803 |
4 |
Aylward, John |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I19465 |
5 |
Aylward, William Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133385 |
6 |
Jackson, Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152426 |
7 |
Jackson, Isabella Lucy Bathia |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152434 |
8 |
Jackson, Stephen Weston |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152432 |
9 |
Jackson, William John |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152433 |
10 |
James, Dora R |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120288 |
11 |
James, Fanny |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120263 |
12 |
Shearer, James |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I2806 |
Matches 1 to 32 of 32
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120284 |
2 |
Harriet |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133387 |
3 |
Aylward, Ada Louisa Maria |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133389 |
4 |
Aylward, Anna Maria |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133396 |
5 |
Aylward, Cecillia |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133394 |
6 |
Aylward, Edith Annie |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I3289 |
7 |
Aylward, Eliza |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I133380 |
8 |
Aylward, Eliza |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133393 |
9 |
Aylward, Elizabeth Clarke |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133395 |
10 |
Aylward, Emily Alice |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133398 |
11 |
Aylward, John |
7 Apr 1861 | Church Farm, Stutton, Suffolk, England | I2803 |
12 |
Aylward, John |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I19465 |
13 |
Aylward, Louis John |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I2394 |
14 |
Aylward, William Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133385 |
15 |
Aylward, William Pendarvis Moss |
7 Apr 1861 | Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133388 |
16 |
Bell, Sarah |
7 Apr 1861 | Stutton, Suffolk, England | I3288 |
17 |
Cooper, Mary |
7 Apr 1861 | Bentley, Suffolk, England | I133378 |
18 |
Goss, Georgina Sophie |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152427 |
19 |
Jackson, Annie Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152431 |
20 |
Jackson, Frances Mary |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152436 |
21 |
Jackson, Henry |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152426 |
22 |
Jackson, Isabella Lucy Bathia |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152434 |
23 |
Jackson, Maria |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152438 |
24 |
Jackson, Stephen Weston |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152432 |
25 |
Jackson, William John |
7 Apr 1861 | Gillingham, Chatham, Kent, England | I152433 |
26 |
James, Dora R |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120288 |
27 |
James, Fanny |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120263 |
28 |
James, Herbert R |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120286 |
29 |
James, Marian |
7 Apr 1861 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I120287 |
30 |
Johnston, Elizabeth |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I33076 |
31 |
Shearer, Ellen |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I2801 |
32 |
Shearer, James |
7 Apr 1861 | Camden Town, London, England | I2806 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.