Matches 1 to 50 of 114
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Broedersz, Maria Geratruyda |
11 Mar 1764 | I61796 | |
2 |
Flooks, John Harris |
11 Mar 1782 | Wilton, Wiltshire, England | I34924 |
3 |
Rawlins, Joseph |
11 Mar 1782 | Westminster, London, Middlesex, England | I57220 |
4 |
Ferris, Thomas |
11 Mar 1786 | Truro, Cornwall, England | I133517 |
5 |
Walker, Sarah 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1798 | Bledow, Buckinghamshire, England | I134773 |
6 |
Hellmand, Joseph Johannes |
11 Mar 1803 | I139382 | |
7 |
Oertel, Johann Friedrich |
11 Mar 1803 | I79817 | |
8 |
Hiddingh, Susanna Cornelia |
11 Mar 1807 | I84075 | |
9 |
Simpson, Thomas 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1807 | I22519 | |
10 |
Daniel, Eliza Jane 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1810 | London, England | I113764 |
11 |
Southey, George 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1810 | Culmstock, Devon, England | I5290 |
12 |
Turvey, Edward Mortimer 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1811 | Dublin, Co. Dublin, Ireland | I61764 |
13 |
Clark, Frances 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1813 | Doddington, Kent, England | I101116 |
14 |
Osler, Philippa 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1818 | Falmouth, Cornwall, England | I64262 |
15 |
Bagot, Henry Edgar 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1820 | at Sea | I134501 |
16 |
Hall, Emma Alliance |
11 Mar 1820 | at Sea on the LA BELLE ALLIANCE | I83783 |
17 |
Aldum, Joseph |
11 Mar 1822 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44839 |
18 |
Wright, Charles |
11 Mar 1828 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15831 |
19 |
Smuts, Susanna Margaretha |
11 Mar 1836 | I2417 | |
20 |
Parker, Annie Binfield |
11 Mar 1842 | I133736 | |
21 |
Woods, James |
11 Mar 1843 | I64337 | |
22 |
Provost, James Ashton Giddins |
11 Mar 1844 | Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England | I122302 |
23 |
Dennison, Mary Ann |
11 Mar 1848 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I25635 |
24 |
Fleetwood, Thomas John |
11 Mar 1851 | I151745 | |
25 |
Field, Edward |
11 Mar 1854 | Reed Fountain, Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18741 |
26 |
Field, Joseph |
11 Mar 1854 | Reed Fountain, Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18742 |
27 |
Wynne, Ada Elizabeth Sanger |
11 Mar 1855 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I153335 |
28 |
Smith, Stephen |
11 Mar 1858 | I67556 | |
29 |
Long, Ernest George |
11 Mar 1861 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64025 |
30 |
Boon, Eleanor Hughes |
11 Mar 1862 | I16622 | |
31 |
Sweetnam, Amy Henrietta Adelina |
11 Mar 1862 | Kareiga, South Africa | I112646 |
32 |
Montgomery, Susanna Jacob |
11 Mar 1863 | I165996 | |
33 |
Kolbe, Gabriel Stephanus |
11 Mar 1865 | I38626 | |
34 |
Matthews, Mildred Henriette |
11 Mar 1868 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I45112 |
35 |
Hancock, Clarissa Margaret |
11 Mar 1871 | Cromwell farm, Umzimkulu District, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I91193 |
36 |
McMaster, Winifred Margaret |
11 Mar 1871 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I103918 |
37 |
Sparks, Martha Ann Pankhurst |
11 Mar 1873 | Adelaide, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I140082 |
38 |
White, Margaret Emma |
11 Mar 1874 | I161605 | |
39 |
Batteson, Jessie Mabel |
11 Mar 1876 | Molteno, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158271 |
40 |
Hartley, Best |
11 Mar 1877 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I13654 |
41 |
Turvey, Helen Mary Sophia |
11 Mar 1877 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I141884 |
42 |
Bishop, Gertrude |
11 Mar 1878 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I173183 |
43 |
O'Connor, John Matthew |
11 Mar 1878 | Rondebosch, Western Cape, South Africa | I155770 |
44 |
Wedderburn, Adeline Emma |
11 Mar 1878 | I40150 | |
45 |
Beckham, Blanche Sinclair |
11 Mar 1879 | London, England | I94780 |
46 |
Webb, Susan Keen |
11 Mar 1880 | I41991 | |
47 |
Painter, Agnes Josephine |
11 Mar 1881 | I171788 | |
48 |
Heinekey, Robert Marshall Oscar Rex |
11 Mar 1883 | I34045 | |
49 |
Smith, Ivy May |
11 Mar 1883 | Lowestoft farm, Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I108127 |
50 |
Smith, Margery Ann |
11 Mar 1883 | Cathcart, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I23502 |
Matches 1 to 38 of 38
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Terblanche, Stephanus Jesaias |
11 Mar 1787 | I90094 | |
2 |
Singleton, John Peter 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1810 | St Mary, Arnold, Nottinghamshire, England | I151739 |
3 |
Urry, Martha 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1810 | New Court Independent Chapel, Carey Street, Lincolns Inn Fields, London.England | I28541 |
4 |
Campbell, Edward Andrews 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1818 | S. Mary's, Lambeth, Surrey, England | I85300 |
5 |
Rawlins, Joseph William |
11 Mar 1832 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I101040 |
6 |
Walker, Lawrence Edward |
11 Mar 1837 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I148317 |
7 |
Baxter, Lavinia Margaret |
11 Mar 1838 | Barking, Essex, England | I64872 |
8 |
Dell, Hanna Catherine |
11 Mar 1838 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64581 |
9 |
Erasmus, Anna Margrita |
11 Mar 1838 | DRC, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I89027 |
10 |
Plumridge, James |
11 Mar 1838 | Great Marlow, Buckinghamshire, England | I156516 |
11 |
Colling, Jessie |
11 Mar 1846 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I62612 |
12 |
?, Margaret |
11 Mar 1849 | I76560 | |
13 |
Fleetwood, James John Joseph |
11 Mar 1849 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I151744 |
14 |
Davies, Grace Hannah |
11 Mar 1855 | I18406 | |
15 |
Fincham, Frank Patinger |
11 Mar 1855 | Methodist Church, Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I100998 |
16 |
Flanagan, Emma Ann |
11 Mar 1855 | Wesleyan Methodist Church, King William's Town, eastern Cape, South Africa | I148299 |
17 |
Ingram, William Henry |
11 Mar 1855 | I89957 | |
18 |
Surmon, Elizabeth Hannah |
11 Mar 1855 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I138156 |
19 |
Usher, Thomas Oliver |
11 Mar 1858 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I83455 |
20 |
Usher, Walter Holloway |
11 Mar 1858 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I83456 |
21 |
Leppan, Ada Georgina |
11 Mar 1862 | Wesleyan Chapel, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28792 |
22 |
Grobler, Catharina Maria Elizabeth |
11 Mar 1866 | Macleantown, Amatole, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I156079 |
23 |
Smailes, Alberta Maud |
11 Mar 1875 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I107595 |
24 |
Cockcroft, Aletha Maud |
11 Mar 1877 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17370 |
25 |
Fuller, Percy Edgar |
11 Mar 1877 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71449 |
26 |
Fuller, Percy Harold |
11 Mar 1877 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71324 |
27 |
Gardner, Annise Wilmot |
11 Mar 1877 | Salem Methodist Church, Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I169592 |
28 |
Reynolds, Edwin Charles Joseph |
11 Mar 1877 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I137546 |
29 |
Hulley, David Richard |
11 Mar 1878 | Clydesdale, East Griqualand | I14071 |
30 |
Pullen, Mary Hyacinthe |
11 Mar 1881 | St Paul's Anglican Church, Komga, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I96357 |
31 |
Zimmerman, Florence Wilhelmina |
11 Mar 1883 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I130409 |
32 |
Heatley, Myrtle Maud |
11 Mar 1888 | St John the Evangelist, Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158433 |
33 |
Hobson, Harry |
11 Mar 1900 | Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I155475 |
34 |
Dick, Charles Wallace |
11 Mar 1902 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I5727 |
35 |
Randall, Albert Lewis |
11 Mar 1906 | I50734 | |
36 |
Hart, William Sydney |
11 Mar 1907 | Cathcart, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I104967 |
37 |
Tee, Melville Douglas |
11 Mar 1916 | St Katherine's Church, Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I139508 |
38 |
Eksteen, Coenrad Frederik |
11 Mar 1938 | I101155 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 90
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Watermeyer, Anna Maria Christina |
11 Mar 1820 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I121338 |
2 |
Baugh, Jane 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1838 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I159935 |
3 |
Streak, Sarah Elizabeth |
11 Mar 1838 | I167229 | |
4 |
Poultney, Henry Edward Lake |
11 Mar 1849 | Eastern Cape, South Africa | I3776 |
5 |
Hellmand, Joseph Johannes |
11 Mar 1850 | I139382 | |
6 |
Robertson, Margaret |
11 Mar 1856 | I71140 | |
7 |
Moncur, Elizabeth Lindsay |
11 Mar 1858 | Echline, | I117500 |
8 |
Cooper, Maria Magdalena Johanna Stoffelina |
11 Mar 1869 | Oudtshoorn, Western Cape, South Africa | I135363 |
9 |
Richardson, Emma 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1869 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18904 |
10 |
Shepperson, Benjamin Mathew |
11 Mar 1872 | Fauresmith, Free State, South Africa | I66031 |
11 |
Singleton, John Peter 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1876 | Riversdale, Western Cape, South Africa | I151739 |
12 |
Whitehead, son |
11 Mar 1877 | I179904 | |
13 |
Colling, Jessie |
11 Mar 1881 | Kabeljous River, Humansdorp District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I62612 |
14 |
Scott, Alexander |
11 Mar 1884 | Imvani, Queenstown district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2759 |
15 |
Ford, Susannah Harriet |
11 Mar 1885 | Southwell, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I23565 |
16 |
Klette, Amy Charlotte Blanche |
11 Mar 1890 | I64464 | |
17 |
Jennings, Mary Elizabeth |
11 Mar 1891 | Grootplaats, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa | I48164 |
18 |
Barker, George |
11 Mar 1892 | I2828 | |
19 |
Cheary, Eliza Ann |
11 Mar 1893 | Cyphergat Coal Mine cottage | I160152 |
20 |
Robinson, William Slater |
11 Mar 1896 | Wagon Drift farm, Fort Beaufort district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49319 |
21 |
Hayward, Christopher Cornelius |
11 Mar 1898 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I13895 |
22 |
Bradfield, Rio |
11 Mar 1900 | I42770 | |
23 |
Gafney, Martha J |
11 Mar 1904 | Braamfontein, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I122524 |
24 |
Cato, Jenny Maria |
11 Mar 1906 | Colesberg, Northern Cape, South Africa | I130324 |
25 |
Kolbe, Johan Casimir |
11 Mar 1906 | Smithfield, Free State, South Africa | I111898 |
26 |
Barnes, James Ebenezer |
11 Mar 1907 | Klipplaats Drift farm, Fort Beaufort District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I4261 |
27 |
Dalgairns, Magdalene 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1907 | Knysna, Western Cape, South Africa | I32710 |
28 |
Moncur, Peter |
11 Mar 1909 | Mount Pleasant, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I94500 |
29 |
Hayward, Henry |
11 Mar 1912 | I73285 | |
30 |
Hayward, William Henry |
11 Mar 1912 | I73284 | |
31 |
Jobson, Mary Ann |
11 Mar 1912 | Claremont, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I125989 |
32 |
Hobson, Jonathan Sidney |
11 Mar 1914 | Midland hospital, Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I113358 |
33 |
Ebden, Zima Louise Helen |
11 Mar 1915 | Kensington, London, England | I20138 |
34 |
Tarr, Eileen Blanche |
11 Mar 1915 | Phillipsdale, Southern Rhodesia | I18416 |
35 |
Zaayman, Johanna Aletta Jacoba |
11 Mar 1915 | I65902 | |
36 |
Bax, Caroline Pamela |
11 Mar 1916 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I23108 |
37 |
Griffith, Anna Charlotte |
11 Mar 1916 | I9867 | |
38 |
Campbell, Isaac |
11 Mar 1917 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182639 |
39 |
Floquet, Alice Mabel |
11 Mar 1917 | I74259 | |
40 |
Paskin, Isabella Elizabeth |
11 Mar 1917 | I17129 | |
41 |
Ackermann, Thomas Lodewyk Hendrik Pieter Meeding |
11 Mar 1918 | Humansdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I78886 |
42 |
Bothomley, Charles Henry |
11 Mar 1920 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I12778 |
43 |
Delaurier, Madelaine |
11 Mar 1920 | Canada | I47205 |
44 |
Linstrõm, Margaretha Magdalenea |
11 Mar 1920 | I113784 | |
45 |
Nourse, Joseph Blair |
11 Mar 1922 | Ellis Park, Johannesburg, Transvaal, South Africa | I74215 |
46 |
Wellbeloved, William James Travers |
11 Mar 1925 | Ladybrand, Free State, South Africa | I138512 |
47 |
Hammond, Johanna Maria |
11 Mar 1931 | I150705 | |
48 |
Symons, Margaret Ann |
11 Mar 1933 | Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I148256 |
49 |
Blakemore, William Alexander |
11 Mar 1936 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I146310 |
50 |
Poole, Henry Thomas |
11 Mar 1936 | Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa | I157680 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
King, Jemima |
11 Mar 1904 | Seven Fountains, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I54769 |
2 |
Griffeth, Mary Eleanor |
11 Mar 1946 | Fairview, Franklin, Idaho, United States of America | I16909 |
Matches 1 to 27 of 27
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarke, Thomas John 1820 Settler
Clark, Frances 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1831 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I101364 I101116 |
2 |
Campbell, William 1820 Settler
Lucas, Jessie Malet 1820 Settler |
11 Mar 1840 | 'Riet Fontein', Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I85299 I85312 |
3 |
D'Ewes, James Jansen
Pullen, Emily Frances |
11 Mar 1843 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I69359 I5103 |
4 |
Sephton, Thomas
Fowkes, Elizabeth |
11 Mar 1849 | Shardlow, England | I63694 I63695 |
5 |
Hutton, Charles William
Stockenström, Elizabeth Maria Henrietta |
11 Mar 1852 | Wynberg, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I121057 I61684 |
6 |
Whitehead, Stephen
Smith, Mary Ann |
11 Mar 1856 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I85048 I85049 |
7 |
Orsmond, Edward Churchill
Grubb, Ruth |
11 Mar 1857 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I169348 I86888 |
8 |
Jubber, George
Robinson, Rebecca Ann |
11 Mar 1864 | Christ Church (Anglican), Adelaide, Fort Beaufort Division, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18686 I24771 |
9 |
Barry, Henry James
louw, Maria Margaretha Hester Catharina |
11 Mar 1867 | Dordrecht, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I141836 I141837 |
10 |
Parker, Ebenezer
Grubb, Susannah Hobson |
11 Mar 1868 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I86903 I86902 |
11 |
McMaster, David John
Allison, Mary Ann |
11 Mar 1869 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I25614 I25625 |
12 |
Hobson, Edmund Gregory
Jandrell, Johanna Jane |
11 Mar 1874 | Graaff Reinet (Methodist), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28816 I127538 |
13 |
Rex, Jacob Henry Sewell
Sutherland, Mary Amelia |
11 Mar 1886 | I32882 I32720 | |
14 |
Lovemore, Herbert Edward
McCune, Jessie Dorothea |
11 Mar 1890 | 'Welcome', Bradford Ward, Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15344 I15350 |
15 |
Rowe, Martin Richard
Henegan, Hester Elizabeth |
11 Mar 1891 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39389 I39390 |
16 |
Thornhill, Ernest Alphonso
Thackwray, Emma Pownell |
11 Mar 1891 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17572 I17561 |
17 |
Wilson, John Henry
Tee, Annie Matilda Maria |
11 Mar 1896 | I47811 I47803 | |
18 |
Parkin, Durant Clifford
Goldong, Louise Jane |
11 Mar 1899 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I35061 I35026 |
19 |
Stubbs, Cecil Campbell
Bowker, Ella |
11 Mar 1907 | Herschel, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I1926 I322 |
20 |
Bennie, James Joseph
Bain, Maria Olive |
11 Mar 1908 | I138726 I138717 | |
21 |
Hill, Sydney Gilbert
Lake, Florence Stella |
11 Mar 1914 | I58325 I58326 | |
22 |
Thomas, Charles Denison
Fowlds, Lorna |
11 Mar 1920 | Sidbury, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40169 I40181 |
23 |
Webster, Dennis Charles
Dickson, Blanche |
11 Mar 1936 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I171393 I171394 |
24 |
Viljoen, Christoffel
Trollip, Dorothy Louisa |
11 Mar 1939 | I169983 I22306 | |
25 |
Loftie-Eaton, Gerard Jacobus
Grebe, Magdalena Johanna |
11 Mar 1941 | Dutch Reformed Church, Groot Brakrivier, Mossel Bay, Western Cape, South Africa | I72685 I103052 |
26 |
Heydenrych, Frederick Johannes
Wheeler, Hester Fourie Hertzog |
11 Mar 1944 | I89318 I89266 | |
27 |
Lake, Zane Basil
Moore, Pamela Rhodes |
11 Mar 1951 | I97691 I114997 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Adult Christening | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bannister, Jack Beurguer |
11 Mar 1911 | Salt River, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I66094 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Davies, Grace Hannah |
11 Mar 1855 | Clumber Chapel (Wesleyan/Methodist), Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18406 |
2 |
Elliott, William Joseph |
11 Mar 1867 | I18704 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.