Matches 1 to 50 of 129
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Claybrook, Mary |
24 May 1771 | St Phillips, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | I48753 |
2 |
Battiss, John |
24 May 1805 | France | I13591 |
3 |
Crause, Major Jackson 1820 Settler |
24 May 1810 | Gillingham, Kent, England | I86912 |
4 |
Short, John 1820 Settler |
24 May 1812 | I58242 | |
5 |
Lovemore, Robert Henry 1820 Settler |
24 May 1814 | 49 Brewer St, Off Regent St, London, England | I15313 |
6 |
Shepherd, Mary Ann 1820 Settler |
24 May 1817 | London, England | I88487 |
7 |
Kemp, William 1820 Settler |
24 May 1819 | I69085 | |
8 |
Ralph, Rhoda |
24 May 1824 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I116535 |
9 |
Stevens, Joseph Benjamin |
24 May 1830 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I133998 |
10 |
Lake, Susannah |
24 May 1833 | Reed Fountain, Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I70902 |
11 |
Bold, John Southward |
24 May 1835 | Nunney, Grahamstown (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I49990 |
12 |
Pippin, Mary Ann |
24 May 1836 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I149994 |
13 |
Alcock, Harriet Alicia |
24 May 1839 | I2873 | |
14 |
Whittle, Catherine Ann |
24 May 1840 | I140504 | |
15 |
Wakeford, Charlotte Eliza |
24 May 1843 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I142685 |
16 |
Foxcroft, Mitford Ralph |
24 May 1845 | I49408 | |
17 |
Curry, Mary Ann |
24 May 1847 | I78449 | |
18 |
Synnot, Walter Seton |
24 May 1847 | St Peak, Victoria, Australia | I136069 |
19 |
King, Francis |
24 May 1849 | I50541 | |
20 |
Kemp, Emily |
24 May 1850 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I118125 |
21 |
Fleming, Gertrude |
24 May 1851 | I147698 | |
22 |
Wellbeloved, Richard Conway |
24 May 1851 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I138525 |
23 |
Thomas, Emily |
24 May 1852 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58510 |
24 |
Watermeyer, Anna |
24 May 1852 | I121098 | |
25 |
Torr, Henry Thomas |
24 May 1853 | Tharfield, Kleinemonde, Bathurst District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I50790 |
26 |
Dell, Martha Ann |
24 May 1855 | Barville Park farm, Port Alfred district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64534 |
27 |
Field, Martha Jane |
24 May 1856 | I18743 | |
28 |
Dorrington, Hephzibah May |
24 May 1857 | I174608 | |
29 |
Seal, Helena Clasina |
24 May 1857 | I158683 | |
30 |
Jakins, Samuel John |
24 May 1858 | I50135 | |
31 |
Butt, Hannah Frances |
24 May 1859 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I37073 |
32 |
Millar, Edward James |
24 May 1859 | Sussex, England | I88904 |
33 |
Pearson, Emily |
24 May 1859 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I173068 |
34 |
Nesbitt, John Warren |
24 May 1861 | Fort Peddie, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I5875 |
35 |
Nicholas, Fanny Maria |
24 May 1861 | I153466 | |
36 |
Forbes, William Alexander |
24 May 1862 | Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12821 |
37 |
Bowles, Albert Ernest |
24 May 1863 | I67261 | |
38 |
Sweetnam, Rosannah Amelia Annie |
24 May 1863 | I112654 | |
39 |
Brown, Florence Louisa |
24 May 1866 | I23362 | |
40 |
Horn, Robert Thomas |
24 May 1867 | Askrigg, Yorkshire, England | I91904 |
41 |
O'Connor, John Matthew |
24 May 1869 | Fauresmith, Free State, South Africa | I127993 |
42 |
Kidson, Esther |
24 May 1870 | I148915 | |
43 |
Matthews, Ebenezer Walter |
24 May 1870 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63884 |
44 |
Clark, Mary Ann Bridget |
24 May 1871 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I77027 |
45 |
Davies, Leslie Daniel Henry |
24 May 1872 | I18651 | |
46 |
McCabe, Archibald Burton |
24 May 1872 | I111931 | |
47 |
Floquet, Anthony Benjamin Frank |
24 May 1873 | Cathcart, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I38136 |
48 |
Kelbrick, Charles Cawood |
24 May 1873 | I11484 | |
49 |
Dicks, Mary Ann Elizabeth Isabella |
24 May 1875 | Dordrecht, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I65156 |
50 |
Hobson, Mabel Scott |
24 May 1875 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I155091 |
Matches 1 to 35 of 35
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pullen, Eliza |
24 May 1752 | Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England | I5143 |
2 |
Calverley, William 1820 Settler |
24 May 1780 | St Oswald, Askrigg, Yorkshire, England | I39556 |
3 |
Gush, Richard 1820 Settler |
24 May 1789 | St Gregory's Church, Seaton, Devonshire, England | I40058 |
4 |
Slocombe, Margaret |
24 May 1795 | North Molton, Devon, England | I156768 |
5 |
Penny, Charles 1820 Settler |
24 May 1812 | Southwark Chapel, Long Lane, Bermondsey, London, England | I16183 |
6 |
Halstead, Nancy 1820 Settler |
24 May 1818 | St James, Church Kirk, Lancashire, England | I159423 |
7 |
Bell, Mary Ann |
24 May 1829 | Simonstown, Western Cape, South Africa | I172411 |
8 |
Freemantle, Emma |
24 May 1835 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13677 |
9 |
Elliott, Elizabeth |
24 May 1840 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39909 |
10 |
Jacobs, David Hermanus |
24 May 1840 | Colesberg | I130088 |
11 |
Aylward, William Walker |
24 May 1843 | St Mary, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, England | I133402 |
12 |
Dell, Samuel William |
24 May 1846 | Grahamstown Chapel (Commemoration), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17519 |
13 |
Page, George Daniel |
24 May 1846 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I45200 |
14 |
Walker, Robert Hart |
24 May 1846 | I19013 | |
15 |
Gush, Letitia Oak |
24 May 1854 | Salem Methodist Church, Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I40073 |
16 |
Slater, Mary Ann gertruida |
24 May 1856 | Dutch Reformed Church, Tarkastad, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I181700 |
17 |
Wheeler, Harriet Elizabeth |
24 May 1857 | Fauresmith, Free State, South Africa | I89369 |
18 |
Price, George Norman |
24 May 1864 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I59483 |
19 |
Rawlins, Cornelius Muller |
24 May 1865 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I106721 |
20 |
van der Merwe, Izaak Petrus |
24 May 1868 | Porterville, Cape Province, South Africa | I89861 |
21 |
Moore, Lydia Fuschia |
24 May 1872 | Willowmore, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I137043 |
22 |
Hill, Bertha Lilian |
24 May 1874 | Seymour, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I67091 |
23 |
Bennett, Melville Clement |
24 May 1880 | St Paul's Anglican Church, Komga, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I92236 |
24 |
Usher, Alexander Chapman |
24 May 1880 | Rouxville, Free State, South Africa | I143285 |
25 |
King, Francis Mildred |
24 May 1885 | I115213 | |
26 |
Simpson, William Walter |
24 May 1891 | St Alban the Martyr, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa | I142273 |
27 |
Staples, Gladys Letitia |
24 May 1891 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16456 |
28 |
Hall, Mabel Winifred |
24 May 1895 | Barkly West, Northern Cape, South Africa | I104460 |
29 |
Lovemore, Gladys Marion |
24 May 1896 | All Saints Church, Paterson, South Africa | I15069 |
30 |
Bradfield, Blanche |
24 May 1903 | I18528 | |
31 |
Cousins, Thomas Kingsley |
24 May 1903 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42964 |
32 |
Coleman, Ernest Whitbread |
24 May 1905 | Methodist Church, Barkly East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I57371 |
33 |
Bowker, Eileen Sybil |
24 May 1908 | Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa | I116922 |
34 |
Loftie-Eaton, Gerard Jacobus |
24 May 1908 | DRC, Mossel Bay, Western Cape, South Africa | I72685 |
35 |
Kleber, Errol |
24 May 1936 | St John's, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I163709 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 122
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gray, Isaac |
24 May 1785 | Leminaray, Derry, Ireland | I68521 |
2 |
Watermeyer, son |
24 May 1808 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I121308 |
3 |
Hewitt, Martha 1820 Settler |
24 May 1842 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I1035 |
4 |
Wilken, Francina Elizabeth |
24 May 1844 | Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110120 |
5 |
Mountfort, William 1820 Settler |
24 May 1851 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I56764 |
6 |
Sephton, James |
24 May 1852 | Foleshill, Coventry, West Midlands, England | I61778 |
7 |
Hood, Thomas Samuel 1820 Settler |
24 May 1863 | Hope Dale, George district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I71187 |
8 |
King, Margaret 1820 Settler |
24 May 1865 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I167680 |
9 |
Trollip, Stephen 1820 Settler |
24 May 1868 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20338 |
10 |
Horspool, John William |
24 May 1878 | Bethulie, Free State, South Africa | I160435 |
11 |
Eagle, Francis George |
24 May 1880 | Vogelfontein, Philippolis, Free State, South Africa | I65275 |
12 |
Philipps, Edward Thomas |
24 May 1881 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I2945 |
13 |
Scott, Mary Sidley |
24 May 1884 | Cromwell farm, Umzimkulu District, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I45333 |
14 |
Passmore, William Emanuel Eddy |
24 May 1885 | Tarkastad, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I124528 |
15 |
Owen, Eleanor Selina |
24 May 1887 | Umtata, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I110617 |
16 |
Gibbs, Charles Francis |
24 May 1888 | I34169 | |
17 |
Repsold, Elizabeth Albertha Orgina |
24 May 1888 | I144858 | |
18 |
Uppleby, George |
24 May 1888 | Pearson St, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15032 |
19 |
Werner, Henrietta |
24 May 1889 | Kei Road, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I73940 |
20 |
Putterill, James |
24 May 1890 | Harrismith, Free State, South Africa | I161785 |
21 |
Bowker, Bourchier |
24 May 1891 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I171 |
22 |
Lawlor, William Thomas |
24 May 1896 | I64319 | |
23 |
De Jongh, Johanna Adriana Susanna |
24 May 1897 | I134422 | |
24 |
Mackay, David |
24 May 1898 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I135383 |
25 |
Sephton, Frederick |
24 May 1898 | I63702 | |
26 |
Rippon, Cuthbert |
24 May 1899 | Proctors Fontein, Grahamstown district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44445 |
27 |
Polack, Susan Elizabeth |
24 May 1904 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I163261 |
28 |
Lloyd, Percy |
24 May 1907 | I14789 | |
29 |
Wood, Edith Jane |
24 May 1910 | I133976 | |
30 |
Chadwick, Elizabeth Mary |
24 May 1911 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I147400 |
31 |
Hinds, Eliza Harriet |
24 May 1913 | Tarkastad, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I7810 |
32 |
Cockcroft, Jessie |
24 May 1914 | Adelaide, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I108222 |
33 |
Roberts, Mary |
24 May 1914 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39032 |
34 |
Sutton, Alicia Matilda |
24 May 1915 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I147542 |
35 |
Wallace, George Gough |
24 May 1918 | I61085 | |
36 |
Barnes, Martha Wedderburn |
24 May 1922 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36483 |
37 |
Coetzer, Sara Johanna Aletta |
24 May 1922 | Villiers, Free State, South Africa | I90063 |
38 |
Corless, Martha Margaret |
24 May 1922 | Observatory, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I39832 |
39 |
Welsh, John |
24 May 1923 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13433 |
40 |
Freeman, John James |
24 May 1924 | Queens Central Hospital, Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12332 |
41 |
Weber, Johan Carel Hendrick |
24 May 1925 | Eshowe, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I127203 |
42 |
Berrange, Johanna Elisabeth |
24 May 1926 | I2430 | |
43 |
Dold, Reuben |
24 May 1927 | Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | I28423 |
44 |
Walton, James Douglas |
24 May 1927 | Paterson, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I122266 |
45 |
Orsmond, Joseph Charles |
24 May 1929 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I155695 |
46 |
Torr, Edith Charlotte |
24 May 1930 | Pirie Forest Station, King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12004 |
47 |
Strachan, Alice Louisa Mary |
24 May 1931 | I59701 | |
48 |
Sampson, Rosina Sibella |
24 May 1933 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I117827 |
49 |
Daniel, Charles Ebenezer |
24 May 1934 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I57882 |
50 |
Brent, Vivian |
24 May 1935 | I42642 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mitchell, Mary |
24 May 1812 | St Gregory's Church, Seaton, Devonshire, England | I40063 |
2 |
Few, Eliza Jane |
Abt 24 May 1910 | Crematorium, Primrose, Germiston, Gauteng, South Africa | I101342 |
3 |
Butcher, Neville Harvey |
24 May 1918 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42956 |
4 |
Blaine, George |
24 May 1920 | Kei Road, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I24479 |
Matches 1 to 29 of 29
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hare, John 1820 Settler
Andrews, Esther Agnes 1820 Settler |
24 May 1812 | St Leonard's, Shoreditch, London, England | I136618 I136619 |
2 |
McDonald, Donald
Fynn, Elizabeth |
24 May 1824 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I10356 I7208 |
3 |
Frost, James 1820 Settler
Swart, Elsabe Maria |
24 May 1830 | Port Elizabeth Church (St Mary's), Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I63780 I63781 |
4 |
Amos, Edward Taylor 1820 Settler
Froneman, Maria Catharina |
24 May 1835 | I18749 I101103 | |
5 |
van Niekerk, Giliam Michiel
Jacobs, Jacoba Jacomina |
24 May 1835 | Graaff Reinet | I130079 I130069 |
6 |
Palmer, Walter
Clemens, Tamzin |
24 May 1853 | Holy Trinity church, King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I44320 I67901 |
7 |
Hulley, Richard
Miller, Mary Ann |
24 May 1856 | Umtata, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I14249 I61350 |
8 |
Strauss, David Jacobus
Wessels, Margaretha Aletta Wilhelmina Christina |
24 May 1863 | I89771 I90007 | |
9 |
Collen, Thomas Beltz
Rademan, Johanna Jacoba |
24 May 1869 | Jacobsdal, Free State, South Africa | I69532 I69533 |
10 |
Daniel, Robert James (Pote)
Lewis, Ellen Margaret |
24 May 1869 | I63961 I135805 | |
11 |
Guest, James Henry Pawle
de Villiers, Maria Carolina Androsina Stockenstroom |
24 May 1871 | Beaufort West, Western Cape, South Africa | I85587 I85491 |
12 |
Thomas, George
Dicks, Emily Margaret |
24 May 1871 | Lady Grey, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I45050 I45049 |
13 |
Beeton, Thomas Barker
Pentz, Margaretha Johanna Kriel |
24 May 1876 | South Africa | I19630 I19635 |
14 |
Smith, John Thomas
McKay, Elizabeth Allan |
24 May 1877 | Presbyterian Church, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I94521 I94522 |
15 |
Holliday, John
Lloyd, Rosina Adelaide |
24 May 1882 | I12424 I12423 | |
16 |
Timm, Sir George Grey
Elliott, Emmeline Ernestine Rogers |
24 May 1882 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17280 I17281 |
17 |
Naude, Christiaan Petrus
Holder, Elizabeth Leticia |
24 May 1886 | Barkly East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182380 I115944 |
18 |
Simpson, Richard James
Botha, Susan Cornelia Maria |
24 May 1886 | I118550 I118559 | |
19 |
Cooper, George Wessels
Gildenhuys, Johanna Magdalena Cornelia |
24 May 1892 | Caledon, Western Cape, South Africa | I135360 I135361 |
20 |
Stevens, Frederick
Fynn, Kathleen Emilie |
24 May 1896 | I5739 I10305 | |
21 |
Cooney, James
Richardson, Asadora Benetta |
24 May 1897 | Bathurst & Lower Albany Circuit, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42611 I18872 |
22 |
Pringle, William Stanton Leslie
Havenga, Cornelia Johanna |
24 May 1898 | Danielskuil, Northern Cape, South Africa | I77841 I87363 |
23 |
Davis, William Henry
Pringle, Isabella |
24 May 1899 | I87367 I77845 | |
24 |
Medlicott, Canon Robert Sumner
Irvine, Ellen Douglas |
24 May 1905 | Hartley-Wintney, Hampshire, England | I146734 I107004 |
25 |
Dunbar, Sir George Alexander Drummond
Kennedy, Sophie Kathleen |
24 May 1916 | I67428 I67429 | |
26 |
Brown, Robert Redvers White
Kemp, Iris Maud |
24 May 1924 | I23673 I11615 | |
27 |
Forbes, Derrick Ivan
Seago, Doreen |
24 May 1952 | West Street Methodist Church, Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I12872 I108728 |
28 |
Futter, Patrick Francis
Dare, Lilian Rose |
24 May 1952 | Bulawayo, Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe) | I80425 I80426 |
29 |
Saayman, Petraus
Currin, Janice |
24 May 1997 | I61000 I60998 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.