Print Bookmark

Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa



 


Notes: ok
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: -33.3764124, Longitude: 26.6802979


Birth

Matches 51 to 100 of 174

«Prev 1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
51 Frost, Emma catherine  2 Jan 1856Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121568
52 Frost, Hester Susanna  29 Nov 1843Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121556
53 Frost, John Edward  3 Jan 1853Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121558
54 Frost, Joseph Wesley  23 Oct 1849Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121565
55 Frost, Maria Dorothy  13 Sep 1850Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121557
56 Frost, Rachel Rogers  29 Mar 1857Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121569
57 Fuller, Charles  24 Aug 1842Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I71268
58 Fuller, Henry Charles  1842Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I71218
59 Fuller, John  9 Dec 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I71220
60 Fynn, Matilda Jane  27 Feb 1823Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I9239
61 Gardner, Alfred  18 Aug 1864Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26997
62 Gardner, Alice Amelia  3 Apr 1866Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26998
63 Gardner, Annie Louisa  25 Jan 1868Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26999
64 Gardner, Charles Cecil  29 Nov 1857Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26993
65 Gardner, Coenraad William  9 Sep 1837Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26976
66 Gardner, Dinah  Jul 1846Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26980
67 Gardner, Ebenezer Bishop  18 Jul 1862Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26996
68 Gardner, Edward Marmaduke  26 Jul 1836Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26975
69 Gardner, Eliza  23 Jul 1850Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26982
70 Gardner, Henry Brougham  16 Aug 1854Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26991
71 Gardner, Hezekiah John  Mar 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26978
72 Gardner, James Thorpe  7 Oct 1855Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26992
73 Gardner, Martha  16 Sep 1856Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I3044
74 Gardner, Mary Ann  18 Apr 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26977
75 Gardner, Sarah Elizabeth  16 Aug 1842Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I25579
76 Gardner, Susanna Maria  18 Apr 1844Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I5903
77 Gardner, Thomas  11 Dec 1847Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26981
78 Gaylard, Charlotte Agnes  Abt Jul 1854Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I91481
79 Gilfillan, John Murray  29 Jan 1832Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I9715
80 Glass, Benjamin  1823Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I12955
81 Glass, Herbert William  18 Aug 1875Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I12994
82 Glass, Thomas Frederick  1839Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I12992
83 Goddard, Emma  Aft 1820Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I140209
84 Gradwell, Agnes  5 Jan 1834Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11360
85 Gradwell, Ann Cumberland  2 Jun 1833Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49422
86 Gradwell, Betsy  13 Nov 1839Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49478
87 Gradwell, David Cawood  11 Aug 1831Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11359
88 Gradwell, Isabella  21 Jun 1836Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11362
89 Gradwell, James  10 Jun 1826Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11355
90 Gradwell, John  5 Dec 1824Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11346
91 Gradwell, Margaret  9 Mar 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49479
92 Gradwell, Mary  27 Dec 1822Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11067
93 Gradwell, Ruth  3 May 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49425
94 Gradwell, William Barrett  18 Feb 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11365
95 Heidmann, Rebeckah Adelaide  Oct 1868Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I25681
96 Hewson, Arthur Ernest  12 Mar 1870Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I153499
97 Hill, Maria Gloudina  Abt 1830Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26989
98 Hobson, Hannah Cooper  1 Jan 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I106370
99 Hobson, Millicent Dorrell  6 Jul 1834Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I69040
100 Hobson, Phoebe Prudence  13 Jul 1829Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I106366

«Prev 1 2 3 4 Next»



Baptism

Matches 51 to 100 of 318

«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
51 Crout, William Henry  9 Apr 1843Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I64654
52 Curle, Lucy Mary Ann Lydia Hiscock  30 Sep 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I33001
53 Cyrus, Deborah Claridge  12 Aug 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I58293
54 Daniel, Elizabeth Mary Marsh  22 Apr 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57795
55 Daniel, George Nevins  30 Aug 1835Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57796
56 Daniel, Isabella Rhoda  12 Jan 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49991
57 Daniel, Isabella Thompson  2 Oct 1837Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I10984
58 Daniel, James  23 Mar 1834Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57797
59 Daniel, Josiah Nevins  31 Jan 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49992
60 Daniel, Nathaniel George  21 Oct 1827Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57214
61 Daniel, Peter Nevins  8 Jan 1837Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57798
62 Daniel, Samuel  17 May 1829Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57799
63 Daniel, Sarah Martha  12 Jun 1831Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57800
64 Daniel, Sarah Martha  12 Nov 1843Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49997
65 Daniel, Thomas  9 Sep 1832Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I57801
66 Davies, Stephen  29 Sep 1825Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I16502
67 Dawson, Mary Sarah  13 Oct 1839Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I47869
68 Dawson, Samuel Robert  15 May 1839Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I47870
69 Dell, Hannah Mary  17 Oct 1826Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I4941
70 Dold, John  27 Oct 1832Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I22234
71 Dold, William Samuel  11 Apr 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I28418
72 Elliott, Elizabeth  24 May 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I39909
73 Faircloth, Joseph  5 May 1837Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I69143
74 Faircloth, Mary Ann  19 Aug 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I69142
75 Farley, Daniel William  8 Dec 1839Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I12714
76 Farley, Frances  29 Jan 1826Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I12788
77 Farley, Mary Ann  13 Mar 1842Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I12717
78 Fletcher, George Henry  21 Feb 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I16018
79 Fletcher, Sarah Elizabeth  12 Feb 1843Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I16026
80 Ford, Ann  23 Dec 1825Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I27938
81 Forrester, Eliza Jane  6 Aug 1837Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I5004
82 Forrester, John Walter  17 May 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I111426
83 Forrester, Mary Anne  10 Jun 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I5005
84 Forrester, William Isaac  10 Dec 1831Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I4942
85 Forword, Elizabeth  9 Jul 1829Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I47630
86 Forword, William  14 Sep 1829Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49965
87 Foxcroft, Robert  12 Jan 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49367
88 Freemantle, Emma  24 May 1835Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I13677
89 Freemantle, Harriet  14 Jun 1840Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I28190
90 Freemantle, Sarah  8 Apr 1832Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I16102
91 Fuller, Henry  6 Oct 1833Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I71149
92 Gardner, Johanna Catharina  29 Mar 1835Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I26974
93 Godfrey, Elizabeth Martha  10 Dec 1848Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I13823
94 Godfrey, Henry James  9 Apr 1843Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I66314
95 Godfrey, Sarah Jane  16 Sep 1838Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I66163
96 Godfrey, William Robert  12 Dec 1841Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I66315
97 Goulding, Reuben  26 Sep 1837Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I59217
98 Gradwell, Agnes  9 Feb 1834Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I11360
99 Gradwell, Ann Cumberland  1833Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49422
100 Gradwell, Betsy  28 Dec 1839Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I49478

«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... Next»



Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
Many Thanks, Paul

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.

Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.