Print Bookmark

Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa



 


Latitude: -33.7712416, Longitude: 25.402963


Birth

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Beneke, Dorothea Fredrika Maria Elizabeth  12 Oct 1817Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151782
2 Bubb, Emma Harriet  27 Jun 1861Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151794
3 Cooper, Annie Francis Mary  Abt 1866Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151505
4 Ferreira, Anna Catharina  Abt 1832Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I142012
5 Frost, Alexander Christy Fiddes  2 Aug 1861Uitenhage District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I121561
6 Gradwell, John Martin  Abt 1861Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I155454
7 Hayward, Anna Christina  Abt 1869Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I166547
8 Hobson, Jonathan Sidney  7 Feb 1864Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I113358
9 Holtzhausen, Cornelia  6 May 1906Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I72692
10 Holtzhausen, Johanna Catherine  7 May 1908Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I72693
11 Holtzhausen, Martha Johanna  26 Sep 1913Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I72705
12 Holtzhausen, Robert Lepper  30 Oct 1910Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I72704
13 Hudson, Sarah Sophia  Abt 1859Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I119465
14 Johnson, Bennie  Abt 1886Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I71545
15 Lloyd, Henry Llewellyn  23 Mar 1847Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151786
16 Longlands, Flora Campbell  14 May 1866Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I147226
17 Muller, Jacomina Aletta  Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I144487
18 Niemand, Barbara Magdalena  Abt 1850Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151787
19 Painter, Alice Harriet  30 Sep 1838Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I171886
20 Rudman, Lionel Ayliffe  7 Aug 1900Uitenhage District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I61547
21 Saayman, Susanna Sophia  12 Jun 1910Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I141582
22 Smuts, Cornelia Aletta Regina Dorothea  Abt Dec 1828Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I9563
23 Snyman, Adriana Rosina   I157532

Died

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Beneke, Dorothea Fredrika Maria Elizabeth  22 Jun 1895Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151782
2 Ferreira, Hester Catherina  29 Nov 1894Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I134519
3 Fleetwood, Thomas Cornet John  3 Aug 1886Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151741
4 McAllister, Amy Louisa  22 Nov 1940Uitenhage District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I124711
5 Rudman, Jonathan Caleb  4 Mar 1887Uitenhage District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I61496
6 Tee, Joseph Walker  18 Jan 1905Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I139391

Baptism

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
1 Beneke, Dorothea Fredrika Maria Elizabeth  14 Dec 1817Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I151782
2 Berry, Amerentia Carolina  27 Jul 1824Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I159392
3 Berry, Clara Hermina  23 Sep 1821Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I159391

Occupation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Cuyler, Jacob Glen  Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa I119499

Residence

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Colling, Caroline  Uitenhage District, Eastern Cape, South Africa I62580

Married

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Lloyd / Beneke  5 May 1841Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa F53854
2 Reid / Murphy  Uitenhage district, Eastern Cape, South Africa F48374

Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
Many Thanks, Paul

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.