Matches 1 to 50 of 104
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Southey, Agnes |
13 Oct 1668 | I5242 | |
2 |
Knightley, Sarah Jane |
13 Oct 1790 | Charwelton, Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England | I152483 |
3 |
Hobson, Levi |
13 Oct 1794 | Cottesbrooke, Northamptonshire,England | I83605 |
4 |
Rust, Francis Joseph |
13 Oct 1825 | Amsburg, Prussia, | I47318 |
5 |
Hartley, Jeremiah Thomas |
13 Oct 1829 | I24844 | |
6 |
Raubenheimer, Maria Margaretha |
13 Oct 1829 | Saffraanrivier, Attakwaskloof,Oudtshoorn | I72156 |
7 |
Board, Henry Price |
13 Oct 1834 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15054 |
8 |
Kinnear, William John |
13 Oct 1834 | Beaufort West, Western Cape, South Africa | I158469 |
9 |
Lucas, Theodora Bailie |
13 Oct 1836 | I67156 | |
10 |
Sansom, Jane |
13 Oct 1836 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I158074 |
11 |
Jepson, Charles Edwin |
13 Oct 1839 | Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States of America | I167657 |
12 |
Wiggill, Sarah Ann Susannah |
13 Oct 1841 | Thaba 'Nchu, Free State, South Africa | I22573 |
13 |
Webb, Reverend Richard Henry Lindoe |
13 Oct 1848 | I97388 | |
14 |
Bodill, Joseph |
13 Oct 1853 | Belper, Derbyshire, England | I154372 |
15 |
Kelbrick, David |
13 Oct 1853 | I11515 | |
16 |
Randall, Mary Jane |
13 Oct 1854 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I46100 |
17 |
Williamson, Johanna Catharina Elizabeth |
13 Oct 1854 | I75624 | |
18 |
Scott, Horace William |
13 Oct 1855 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I97938 |
19 |
Weakley, Joseph George Cottingham |
13 Oct 1855 | Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17443 |
20 |
Selby, Edward James |
13 Oct 1856 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I50767 |
21 |
Selby, James Thomas |
13 Oct 1856 | I53949 | |
22 |
Shone, Julia Ann |
13 Oct 1856 | Lushington Valley, Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I16670 |
23 |
Farley, Mary Jane |
13 Oct 1857 | Somerset East | I12733 |
24 |
Fancutt, Leda |
13 Oct 1860 | I158955 | |
25 |
Adendorf, Angenita |
13 Oct 1861 | I127062 | |
26 |
Morris, Francis Edward |
13 Oct 1863 | Oudtshoorn, Western Cape, South Africa | I57227 |
27 |
Erasmus, Anna Sophia |
13 Oct 1864 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182373 |
28 |
Sterley, Rebecca Eliza Susannah |
13 Oct 1864 | Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I115709 |
29 |
Carlisle, Sarah Kay Sutherland |
13 Oct 1865 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I74118 |
30 |
Inglethorpe, Edward James |
13 Oct 1866 | I53961 | |
31 |
Louw, Gertruida Jacomina |
13 Oct 1866 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I111921 |
32 |
King, Ada Anne |
13 Oct 1867 | I23924 | |
33 |
Lake, Selina Margaret |
13 Oct 1869 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I136215 |
34 |
Hook, Nora Elizabeth |
13 Oct 1870 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I24484 |
35 |
Shiels, George Renny |
13 Oct 1870 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I182477 |
36 |
Godley, Godfrey Archibald (Lt-Col) CBE |
13 Oct 1871 | Aberdeen, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I58893 |
37 |
Munnik, Elizabeth Margaret Wilhelmina B. |
13 Oct 1872 | I12349 | |
38 |
Southey, Charles William Ritchie |
13 Oct 1872 | Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I5407 |
39 |
Edwards, Olivia Althea |
13 Oct 1873 | I160764 | |
40 |
Reynolds, Lewis Henry |
13 Oct 1874 | Fort Peddie, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I137446 |
41 |
Sterley, Amy Maud Priscilla |
13 Oct 1874 | Bushman's River, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I115746 |
42 |
Dicks, Arnoldus Stephanus |
13 Oct 1876 | I65113 | |
43 |
Nimmo, David Barclay |
13 Oct 1876 | Partick, Glasgow, Scotland | I28663 |
44 |
Sparks, Sidney James Robert |
13 Oct 1876 | Adelaide, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I140084 |
45 |
Bradfield, Myrvin Jonathan |
13 Oct 1879 | I18535 | |
46 |
Vernon, Yardley |
13 Oct 1879 | Kirkwood, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28873 |
47 |
Batteson, Herbert Charles Trollip |
13 Oct 1881 | Molteno, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I158278 |
48 |
Cramer, Joseph Joshua |
13 Oct 1881 | Caledon, Western Cape, South Africa | I69644 |
49 |
Hockey, Evelyn Grace |
13 Oct 1881 | Cathcart, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I27560 |
50 |
Peyton, Charles Cunningham |
13 Oct 1881 | I69006 |
Matches 1 to 33 of 33
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Southey, Agnes |
13 Oct 1668 | Culmstock, Devon, England | I5242 |
2 |
Campbell, Elizabeth Susannah 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1800 | Inverness, Scotland | I85294 |
3 |
Simpson, Dorothy 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1810 | St Mary, Kippax, Leeds, Yorkshire, England | I22520 |
4 |
Simpson, Sarah |
13 Oct 1810 | St Mary, Kippax, Leeds, Yorkshire, England | I159678 |
5 |
Simpson, Thomas 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1810 | St Mary, Kippax, Leeds, Yorkshire, England | I22519 |
6 |
Simpson, William |
13 Oct 1810 | St Mary, Kippax, Leeds, Yorkshire, England | I142265 |
7 |
Leonard, Mary Anne 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1816 | Saint Mary-St Marylebone Road,St Marylebone,London,England | I56760 |
8 |
Chiappini, Johanna Wilhelmina |
13 Oct 1822 | Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I152337 |
9 |
Morgan, John Arthur |
13 Oct 1831 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I28354 |
10 |
Morgan, Maria Louisa |
13 Oct 1831 | St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I153162 |
11 |
Collett, James |
13 Oct 1833 | Wesleyan Church, Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I21786 |
12 |
Dawson, Mary Sarah |
13 Oct 1839 | Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I47869 |
13 |
Lovemore, James Handfield |
13 Oct 1848 | Dutch Reformed Church, Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15362 |
14 |
Lovemore, Robert |
13 Oct 1848 | Dutch Reformed Church, Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15338 |
15 |
Restall, Frances Henrietta twin |
13 Oct 1851 | Humansdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I69344 |
16 |
Restall, William Osborn twin |
13 Oct 1851 | Humansdorp, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I69362 |
17 |
Hulley, Jane Lavinia |
13 Oct 1856 | Queenstown Church (Methodist), Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I14518 |
18 |
Cloete, Anna Elizabeth Petronella |
13 Oct 1861 | Durbanville, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I136372 |
19 |
Field, Emma Elizabeth |
13 Oct 1861 | King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I35839 |
20 |
Sparrow, David |
13 Oct 1867 | I18914 | |
21 |
Tarr, Ada Eliza |
13 Oct 1867 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15297 |
22 |
Gray, Emily Annie |
13 Oct 1869 | Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa | I159034 |
23 |
Cawood, Sarah Alice |
13 Oct 1870 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I180836 |
24 |
Holland, John Edward |
13 Oct 1870 | St Paul's Church, Komga, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I154213 |
25 |
Kirk, Edwin Alfred Adam |
13 Oct 1874 | Smithfield, Free State, South Africa | I105063 |
26 |
Bowker, Mabel Mitford Pringle |
13 Oct 1876 | Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I245 |
27 |
Timm, Linda Marion |
13 Oct 1885 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I17352 |
28 |
Scheepers, Emma Krog |
13 Oct 1889 | Alexandria, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I116913 |
29 |
Dugmore, Mary Gladys |
13 Oct 1890 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18552 |
30 |
Dicks, James Henry |
13 Oct 1901 | Elliot, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I114227 |
31 |
Jarman, Albert Everard |
13 Oct 1901 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I168854 |
32 |
Purdon, Sheila Hope |
13 Oct 1918 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18461 |
33 |
Bean, Grace Ashburner |
13 Oct 1920 | I125575 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 101
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Verity, William 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1832 | Eastern Cape, South Africa | I12351 |
2 |
Viney, Sarah 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1841 | Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I20911 |
3 |
Southey, Elizabeth 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1842 | 'Bloemhof', Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I5302 |
4 |
Whiting, Mary |
13 Oct 1846 | I172018 | |
5 |
Griffin, Henry James |
13 Oct 1853 | Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I178641 |
6 |
Parkin, John 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1856 | Baakens River farm, Port Elizabeth district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I34986 |
7 |
Smuts, Christiaan Fleck |
13 Oct 1858 | I2422 | |
8 |
King, Thomas Sellom 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1859 | Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I59082 |
9 |
Board, Jonathan Benjamin |
13 Oct 1868 | Van Stadens River | I15061 |
10 |
Leary, Simon |
13 Oct 1870 | Ashton, Aliwal North district, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I157882 |
11 |
Hermanus, Elizabeth Sophia |
13 Oct 1871 | I140269 | |
12 |
Bradfield, Joseph Atkin 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1875 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18596 |
13 |
Dicks, Joseph 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1875 | Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I64585 |
14 |
De Morgan, Edward Lindsay |
13 Oct 1877 | Aliwal North, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I86878 |
15 |
Rex, Edward |
13 Oct 1879 | Knysna, Western Cape, South Africa | I32885 |
16 |
Stretch, Colonel Charles Lennox |
13 Oct 1882 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I549 |
17 |
Wall, Robert Holwell |
13 Oct 1882 | Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I132907 |
18 |
Mills, Daniel 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1889 | Observatory, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I69387 |
19 |
Kolbe, Hendrina Johanna |
13 Oct 1901 | Concentration camp, Bethulie, Free State, South Africa | I38293 |
20 |
Jandrell, Johanna Jane |
13 Oct 1906 | Provincial Hospital, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I127538 |
21 |
Pretorius, Catharina Adriana Aletta |
13 Oct 1912 | I137741 | |
22 |
Mathews, Rebecca |
13 Oct 1913 | East Malvern, Victoria, Australia | I70888 |
23 |
Roberts, Henry Bradshaw Bell |
13 Oct 1913 | I117092 | |
24 |
Gregorowski, Louisa Wilhelmina |
13 Oct 1915 | I30336 | |
25 |
Hancock, Claude Vernon |
13 Oct 1917 | Flanders, France | I14437 |
26 |
Brent, Gerald Brabant |
13 Oct 1918 | Oogies Colliery, Oogies, Transvaal, South Africa | I47917 |
27 |
Broster, George |
13 Oct 1918 | I54056 | |
28 |
Brown, Nathaniel Edward |
13 Oct 1918 | Waterpan Farm, Vryburg, Northern Cape, South Africa | I23281 |
29 |
Sterley, George Arthur |
13 Oct 1918 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa | I116394 |
30 |
Symonds, Ernest Frost |
13 Oct 1918 | France | I150688 |
31 |
Webb, Effie May |
13 Oct 1918 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I42969 |
32 |
Ireland, David Manzie DCM MM |
13 Oct 1921 | Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I54457 |
33 |
Trower, Samuel |
13 Oct 1922 | Umtata, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I59239 |
34 |
Dorrington, Jessie Humphreys |
13 Oct 1923 | Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I39149 |
35 |
Born, Alfred Raymond |
13 Oct 1925 | I10033 | |
36 |
Houston, John Edward |
13 Oct 1925 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I54945 |
37 |
Pedlar, Rupert Corden Adrian |
13 Oct 1925 | Kokstad, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I172607 |
38 |
McGeoch, Maggie Ala |
13 Oct 1927 | Alice, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I160666 |
39 |
Sephton, William Edward |
13 Oct 1929 | Rietfontein farm, Dewetsdorp District, Free State, South Africa | I61686 |
40 |
Vice, Ross Trower |
13 Oct 1933 | Mqanduli, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I137197 |
41 |
Griffith, Owen Glendower |
13 Oct 1937 | I9923 | |
42 |
Lesch, Elizabeth Maria |
13 Oct 1938 | Maclear, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I50240 |
43 |
Pote, Walter |
13 Oct 1939 | Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I88794 |
44 |
Rorke, Richard Glynne |
13 Oct 1939 | Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa | I147970 |
45 |
Edwards, William Thomas |
13 Oct 1940 | 200 Moore Road, Durban, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa | I182136 |
46 |
Lewis, Alexander Robert |
13 Oct 1940 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I177517 |
47 |
Gardner, Eliza |
13 Oct 1941 | Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa | I26982 |
48 |
Preston, Janet Thomson |
13 Oct 1941 | I12641 | |
49 |
Wood, Lydia Roberts |
13 Oct 1941 | Bournemouth, Hampshire, England | I28110 |
50 |
Simpson, Helena Louisa |
13 Oct 1942 | Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa | I118561 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cadle, John Henry 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1823 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I113861 |
2 |
Peterson, Clarence |
13 Oct 1954 | Butte, Silver Bow, Montana, United States of America | I48581 |
3 |
Webb, Gerald Hugh |
13 Oct 1980 | East London Crematorium, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I124761 |
4 |
Bowker, Ella Josephine |
13 Oct 1981 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I129 |
5 |
Pike, Ella Josephine |
13 Oct 1981 | Clumber, Bathurst (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I18377 |
Matches 1 to 24 of 24
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sephton, Francis
Hill, Mary |
13 Oct 1740 | Misterton, Nottinghamshire, England | I61762 I63740 |
2 |
Doel, James
Noise, Betty |
13 Oct 1760 | St Nicholas, North Bradley, Wiltshire, England | I153015 I153016 |
3 |
Purdon, John 1820 Settler
Harrison, Mary Clifford 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1804 | Dublin, Co. Dublin, Ireland | I16186 I16271 |
4 |
Page, Thomas 1820 Settler
Hayhurst, Jane 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1824 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I13574 I44335 |
5 |
Dodd, John
Sherwood, Sarah |
13 Oct 1829 | St Mary's, Bryanston Square, London, England | I114624 I114625 |
6 |
Orsmond, Charles W
Harvey, Ruth 1820 Settler |
13 Oct 1838 | Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I57180 I45043 |
7 |
Bartholomew, James
Harvey, Elizabeth |
13 Oct 1840 | Fort Armstrong, Kat River, Fort Beaufort (nr), Eastern Cape, South Africa | I122037 I122036 |
8 |
Temlett, James Brilliant 1820 Settler
Dicks, Patience |
13 Oct 1840 | Baptist Church, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I84211 I78352 |
9 |
Taylor, Alfred
Bennett, Georgeana Lucretia |
13 Oct 1848 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I36407 I36406 |
10 |
Hall, Robert George
Chown, Ann |
13 Oct 1853 | I83785 I117327 | |
11 |
Bruton, George Edward
Woodman, Mary Ann |
13 Oct 1859 | Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I147121 I147120 |
12 |
Harvey, Job 1820 Settler
Sargeant, Hannah |
13 Oct 1865 | Free State (Orange Free State), South Africa | I40109 I49994 |
13 |
Dallas, James
Ryan, Anne |
13 Oct 1869 | St Andrews Church, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa | I4034 I4035 |
14 |
Emslie, William Norman
Willmore, Priscilla Hannah |
13 Oct 1869 | I32541 I32571 | |
15 |
Jakins, Joseph Todd
Willmore, Mary Ann |
13 Oct 1869 | Pigot Park Farm, Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I32747 I32564 |
16 |
Currin, Laurence Kilworth
Willows, Caroline Mary |
13 Oct 1885 | Peddie, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I53900 I53873 |
17 |
Hulley, Thomas Benjamin
Coleman, Georgina Marian Johanna |
13 Oct 1886 | Maclear, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I11344 I11345 |
18 |
Horn, Carl Emil
Fuller, Eliza Mimosa |
13 Oct 1888 | I109984 I71446 | |
19 |
Fincham, Phoebus Marie
Bradshaw, Elizabeth Matilda |
13 Oct 1890 | St John's Church, Mafeking, North West, South Africa | I29960 I35663 |
20 |
Giddy, Lennox Llewellyn
Crozier, Lilian Napier MBE OBE |
13 Oct 1893 | Grahamstown Cathedral (St Michael and St George), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I61749 I61750 |
21 |
Goddard, Mitford Lincoln
Beckman, Theresa Louisa Annie |
13 Oct 1903 | I46773 I46774 | |
22 |
Potgeiter, Joseph Johannes
Delport, Hester Johanna |
13 Oct 1924 | Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I86177 I79398 |
23 |
de Beer, Christoffel Petrus
Dednam, Elizabeth Jane |
13 Oct 1925 | I140729 I140728 | |
24 |
Goss, Percy Pierton
Ayliff, Amy Helen |
13 Oct 1928 | I93441 I28033 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Tarr, Ada Eliza |
13 Oct 1867 | Bathurst & Lower Albany Circuit, Eastern Cape, South Africa | I15297 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.