1831-1877
John Talbot | |
B: | 23 Jun 1831 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 6 Dec 1877 |
Roodepoort, Gauteng, South Africa |
Abt 1835-
Margaret Elizabeth Amm | |
B: | Abt 1835 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 9 Mar 1859 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1832-1895
Sarah Ann Talbot | |
B: | 1 Oct 1832 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 23 Jan 1895 |
1834-
Sophia Talbot | |
B: | 23 Jul 1834 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1836-1918
Charlotte Talbot | |
B: | 2 Apr 1836 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 25 Jun 1918 |
1838-1872
Alfred Young Talbot | |
B: | 4 Apr 1838 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 13 Nov 1872 |
1840-1896
Adelaide Louisa Lee | |
B: | 14 Feb 1840 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 25 Jul 1865 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 1896 |
1839-
Maria Jane Talbot | |
B: | 30 May 1839 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1842-1868
Edward Talbot | |
B: | 2 Aug 1842 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 7 May 1868 |
1844-1923
Caroline Sophia Talbot | |
B: | 29 Mar 1844 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 27 Jul 1923 |
Cambridge, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1846-1933
Walter Talbot | |
B: | 27 Jun 1846 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 1 Apr 1933 |
1848-1849
James Talbot | |
B: | 30 Aug 1848 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 20 Feb 1849 |
1849-
George Talbot | |
B: | 7 Jul 1849 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1851-1916
Benjamin Talbot | |
B: | 25 Feb 1851 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 19 Apr 1916 |
Cala, Transkei, , South Africa |
1850-1930
Susie Heydenrych | |
B: | 25 Jan 1850 |
D: | 22 May 1930 |
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa |
1803-1878
John Stuart Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 26 Mar 1803 |
London, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1878 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1814-1892
Sarah Poulton, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 1814 |
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England | |
M: | 2 Sep 1830 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 16 Sep 1892 |
King William's Town, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1804-Bef 1820
Priscilla Sophia Talbot | |
B: | 10 Sep 1804 |
London, England | |
D: | Bef 1820 |
1830-
Elizabeth Talbot | |
B: | 16 Jun 1830 |
Riet Fontein (Reed Fountain), Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
Est 1826-
Francis Edward Short | |
B: | Est 1826 |
M: | 30 Dec 1850 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1832-
Amelia Ann Talbot | |
B: | 1832 |
Riet Fontein (Reed Fountain), Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1834-
Jeremiah Grady | |
B: | 10 May 1834 |
1833-
Matilda Ann Talbot | |
B: | 8 Jul 1833 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1830-1902
Isaac Short | |
B: | 1830 |
M: | 10 Feb 1852 |
D: | 1902 |
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa |
1835-Bef 1869
James Talbot | |
B: | 1835 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | Bef 1869 |
1842-1890
Sarah Jane Daly | |
B: | 19 Jan 1842 |
Scotland | |
M: | 11 Aug 1858 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 1890 |
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia |
1840-1901
Sarah Catherine Talbot | |
B: | 30 May 1840 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 16 Aug 1901 |
1835-1917
Charles Fancutt | |
B: | 12 May 1835 |
Fort White, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 25 Jul 1917 |
Hartebeespoort, Transvaal, South Africa |
1839-
Ruth Sophia Talbot | |
B: | 8 Jun 1839 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1841-1915
Charles Thomas Talbot | |
B: | 19 Jul 1841 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 23 Feb 1915 |
'Rooikraal', Heidelberg, Gauteng, South Africa |
1844-
William John Talbot | |
B: | 10 Aug 1844 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1846-
Henry Joseph Talbot | |
B: | 17 Dec 1846 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1848-
Stuart Henry Talbot | |
B: | 1848 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1849-1922
Eliza Jane Talbot | |
B: | 1 Apr 1849 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 19 May 1922 |
1843-1921
John Henry Hayes | |
B: | 2 Jul 1843 |
Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 26 Dec 1921 |
Grove Hill farm, Bathurst district, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1851-
Selina Margaret Talbot | |
B: | 25 May 1851 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1854-
Susannah Sarah Talbot | |
B: | 25 Jan 1854 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1857-
Henry Stuart Talbot | |
B: | 1 Oct 1857 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1807-1883
Charles Stuart Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 23 Mar 1807 |
Westminster, London, England | |
D: | 9 Oct 1883 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1812-1887
Elizabeth Miller, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 1812 |
England | |
M: | 11 Jul 1829 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 3 Aug 1887 |
Seven Fountains, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1809-
Miss Talbot | |
B: | 1809 |
London, England |
1811-1882
Amelia Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 30 Aug 1811 |
Westminster, London, England | |
D: | 12 Jul 1882 |
Fort Peddie, Albany, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1805-1829
Thomas George Robinson, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 13 Nov 1805 |
London, England | |
M: | 19 Mar 1829 |
St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 18 Jun 1829 |
Morley Mission Station, Transkei, South Africa |
1832-
John Josiah Paskin | |
B: | 15 Nov 1832 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
Sophia Amelia Selina Paskin | |
B: | 12 May 1844 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1847-
Thomas Gardner | |
B: | 11 Dec 1847 |
Albany District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1846-1917
Isabella Elizabeth Paskin | |
B: | 15 Jul 1846 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 11 Mar 1917 |
1841-1909
Richard Isaac Gravett | |
B: | 1 Mar 1841 |
M: | 30 Mar 1868 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 28 Feb 1909 |
Rooi Kraal farm, Heidelberg district, Transvaal, South Africa |
1849-1917
Jemima Rosina Ann Paskin | |
B: | 22 Jun 1849 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 5 Sep 1917 |
Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa |
1847-1883
Michael Edward Bain | |
B: | 15 Sep 1847 |
Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 20 Feb 1883 |
Tsembeyl, , South Africa |
1849-1905
Henry Dorrell Robinson | |
B: | 17 Jan 1849 |
Merumetsu Mission, Free State, South Africa | |
M: | Aft 1883 |
D: | 12 Aug 1905 |
Macubeni, Glen Grey District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1851-1853
Hillaria Shrewsbury Paskin | |
B: | 8 Dec 1851 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 5 Jan 1853 |
1803-1877
John Paskin | |
B: | 12 May 1803 |
London, England | |
M: | 9 Nov 1830 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 22 Mar 1877 |
Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1834-1910
Henry James Talbot, Sr. | |
B: | 17 Feb 1834 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 31 Jul 1910 |
Lewiston, Cache, Utah, United States of America |
1837-1901
Lavinia Ann Wall | |
B: | 27 Apr 1837 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 11 Jul 1859 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 1 Mar 1901 |
Lewiston, Cache, Utah, United States of America |
1835-1920
John Josiah Talbot | |
B: | 23 Aug 1835 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 25 Feb 1920 |
Oak City, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1837-1923
Jane Broke Hunter | |
B: | 21 Nov 1837 |
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland | |
M: | 18 Apr 1860 |
Florence, Nebraska, United States of America | |
D: | 24 Mar 1923 |
Antimony, Garfield, Utah, United States of America |
1832-1907
Hannah Gubby | |
B: | 30 Jan 1832 |
Bridgwater, Somerset, England | |
D: | 3 Jun 1907 |
Leamington, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1838-1929
Thomas Benjamin Talbot | |
B: | 25 Mar 1838 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 4 Nov 1929 |
Oak City, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1843-1933
Margaret Alice Wiggill | |
B: | 11 Oct 1843 |
Winterberg, Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 13 Jun 1861 |
Florence, Douglas, Nevada, United States of America | |
D: | 14 Jan 1933 |
Oak City, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1840-1919
Charles Stewart Talbot | |
B: | 5 Aug 1840 |
Post Retief, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 29 Oct 1919 |
Hinckley, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1846-1943
Rosanna Maria Wiggill | |
B: | 31 Aug 1846 |
Port Relief, Cape Colony, South Africa | |
M: | 5 Jul 1862 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 8 Apr 1943 |
Sutherland, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1842-1918
Priscilla Jane Talbot | |
B: | 2 Apr 1842 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 24 Oct 1918 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1839-1910
Jeremiah Francis Wiggill | |
B: | 12 May 1839 |
Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 12 Jun 1861 |
Florence, Douglas, Nevada, United States of America | |
D: | 25 Feb 1910 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1843-1897
Hannah Talbot | |
B: | 20 Oct 1843 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 11 Feb 1897 |
1845-1873
Sarah Talbot | |
B: | 3 Oct 1845 |
Calle Hook, Wintersburg, South Africa | |
D: | 8 Oct 1873 |
Fairview, Franklin, Idaho, United States of America |
1842-1927
William Bodily | |
B: | 14 May 1842 |
Woodend, Northamptonshire, England | |
M: | 29 Oct 1864 |
Fairview, Oneida, Idaho, United States of America | |
D: | 31 May 1927 |
Fairview, Franklin, Idaho, United States of America |
1847-1933
Albert Joseph Talbot | |
B: | 14 Oct 1847 |
Winterburg, Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 10 Jun 1933 |
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States of America |
1855-1949
Mariadoiska Richardson | |
B: | 26 Jul 1855 |
Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 9 Jan 1872 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 7 Mar 1949 |
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States of America |
1849-1929
Richard Alfred Talbott | |
B: | 22 Apr 1849 |
Battle Gat, Cradock, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa | |
D: | 29 Nov 1929 |
Sheridan, Madison, Montana, United States of America |
1884-1959
Pearl Lucy Knowlton | |
B: | 12 Dec 1884 |
Sheridan, Madison, Montana, United States of America | |
M: | 2 Dec 1902 |
Whitehall, Jefferson County | |
D: | 8 Jan 1959 |
Sheridan, Madison, Montana, United States of America |
1851-1933
Edward William Talbot | |
B: | 12 Jan 1851 |
Volver-fontaine, Cradock, South Africa | |
D: | 9 Nov 1933 |
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States of America |
1863-1931
Phenniatte Josephine Partridge | |
B: | 24 Dec 1863 |
Cedar Fort, Utah, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 9 Dec 1880 |
Meadow, Millard, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 11 Dec 1931 |
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States of America |
Abt 1855-
Phenretta Partridge | |
B: | Abt 1855 |
'Volver-fontaine', Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 9 Dec 1880 |
1852-1874
Walter George Talbot | |
B: | 16 Oct 1852 |
Battle Gat, Cradock, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa | |
D: | 27 Jul 1874 |
1854-1929
Susanna Talbot | |
B: | 12 Mar 1854 |
Queenstown, Whitelsea, Queenstown, South Africa | |
D: | 30 Apr 1929 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona, United States of America |
1851-1926
Lehi Heward | |
B: | 7 Aug 1851 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 28 Oct 1875 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 2 Dec 1926 |
Woodruff, Navajo, Arizona, United States of America |
1855-1926
Stephen Barton Talbot | |
B: | 15 Nov 1855 |
Thorn River, Queenstown, South Africa | |
D: | 12 Nov 1926 |
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States of America |
1860-1887
Russelletta Gardenia Brownell | |
B: | 26 Aug 1860 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 13 Nov 1879 |
Oak City, Millard, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 20 Oct 1887 |
Oak City, Millard, Utah, United States of America |
1872-1955
Katie Mary Olsen | |
B: | 6 Aug 1872 |
Glenwood, Sevier, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 6 Feb 1889 |
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete Co., Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 30 Sep 1955 |
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States of America |
1857-1925
Eliza Talbot | |
B: | 17 Aug 1857 |
Tusintus, Queenstown, South Africa | |
D: | 9 Sep 1925 |
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States of America |
1849-1902
Macklin Moore | |
B: | 29 Apr 1849 |
Tennessee, United States of America | |
M: | 13 Dec 1880 |
D: | 29 Apr 1902 |
1859-1942
Hyrum Purcell Talbot | |
B: | 5 May 1859 |
Thorn River, Queenstown, South Africa | |
D: | 10 Aug 1942 |
Winder, Franklin, Idaho, United States of America |
1868-1950
Ellen Maria Bennett | |
B: | 3 Jul 1868 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 21 Dec 1887 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 9 Sep 1950 |
Winder, Franklin, Idaho, United States of America |
1862-1953
Ruth Sweetnam Talbot | |
B: | 17 Feb 1862 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 11 Jun 1953 |
Shelley, Bingham, Idaho, United States of America |
1853-1915
Teanchum William Heward | |
B: | 11 Dec 1853 |
Union Fort, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 28 Sep 1878 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 18 Aug 1915 |
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States of America |
1813-1895
Henry Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 16 Oct 1813 |
London Church (St Margaret's - Westminster), London, England | |
D: | 15 Dec 1895 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1817-1903
Ruth Sweetnam, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 14 Feb 1817 |
Sittingbourne, Kent, England | |
M: | 20 Mar 1833 |
Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 15 Mar 1903 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
Abt 1814-
Sarah Davis | |
B: | Abt 1814 |
St Margaret's Parish, City of Westminster, London, England | |
M: | 27 Apr 1867 |
1868-1868
James Talbot | |
B: | 22 Apr 1868 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 22 Apr 1868 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1871-1946
Henry William Talbot | |
B: | 24 Jun 1871 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 14 Oct 1946 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America |
1875-1910
Florence Stinger | |
B: | 4 Oct 1875 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 1 Oct 1902 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 13 Mar 1910 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1883-1971
Annie Susan Manning | |
B: | 6 Jul 1883 |
Ficksburg, Free State, South Africa | |
M: | 17 Apr 1912 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 14 Sep 1971 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1873-1966
Sarah Franscina Talbot | |
B: | 23 Dec 1873 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 8 Nov 1966 |
1874-1954
William Henderson Ellis | |
B: | 21 Nov 1874 |
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 19 Dec 1900 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 20 Jul 1954 |
1875-1962
Agnes Henretta Talbot | |
B: | 25 Dec 1875 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 21 May 1962 |
1858-1903
George Tubbs | |
B: | 6 Feb 1858 |
West Hendred, Berkshire, England | |
M: | 8 Apr 1891 |
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 18 Jul 1903 |
Abt 1871-
John D. Rutherford | |
B: | Abt 1871 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa |
Abt 1871-
Oliver N. Jacobson | |
B: | Abt 1871 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa |
Abt 1873-
Gardner | |
B: | Abt 1873 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa |
Abt 1873-
Moor | |
B: | Abt 1873 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa |
Abt 1871-
Eli Williams | |
B: | Abt 1871 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa |
1878-1950
George Lehi Talbot | |
B: | 27 Feb 1878 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 23 Jan 1950 |
1883-1969
Eliza Hulda Adams | |
B: | 26 Aug 1883 |
Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 16 Apr 1903 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 24 May 1969 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America |
1881-1954
Alfred Richard Talbot | |
B: | 11 Feb 1881 |
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA | |
D: | 24 Jul 1954 |
1884-1982
Elcie Cameila Baker | |
B: | 29 Oct 1884 |
Richmond, Cache, Utah, United States of America | |
M: | 2 Jun 1930 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 21 Mar 1982 |
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America |
1882-1964
Esther Naomia Talbot | |
B: | 16 Sep 1882 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 22 Feb 1964 |
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States of America |
1880-1963
Henry Leroy Bennett | |
B: | 10 Nov 1880 |
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho, United States of America | |
M: | 30 Nov 1904 |
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 10 May 1963 |
Preston, Franklin, Idaho, United States of America |
1843-1917
Agnes Goddard | |
B: | 21 Jan 1843 |
Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire, England | |
M: | 8 Jun 1867 |
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America | |
D: | 13 Jan 1917 |
Layton, Davis Co., Utah, United States of America |
1835-1917
Charles Fancutt | |
B: | 2 May 1835 |
Fort White, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 25 Jul 1917 |
Hartebeespoort, Transvaal, South Africa |
1837-
George Fancutt | |
B: | 22 Feb 1837 |
Fort White, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1838-
Thomas Fancutt | |
B: | 11 Nov 1838 |
Fort White, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1840-1913
Priscilla Anne Fancutt | |
B: | 17 Jul 1840 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 15 Nov 1913 |
East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1843-
Sarah Jane Fancutt | |
B: | 16 May 1843 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1814-1871
Maria Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 20 Aug 1814 |
Westminster, London, England | |
D: | 9 Mar 1871 |
Buffels Thorns, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1810-1843
Thomas Fancutt, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 21 Jun 1810 |
St Giles, London, England | |
M: | 2 Jun 1834 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | Mar 1843 |
1845-1908
John Josiah Bain | |
B: | 1845 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 1908 |
Vryburg, North West, South Africa |
Sarah Jane Rudman | |
M: | 31 Dec 1869 |
Tweefontein, Dordrecht district, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1847-1883
Michael Edward Bain | |
B: | 15 Sep 1847 |
Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 20 Feb 1883 |
Tsembeyl, , South Africa |
1849-1917
Jemima Rosina Ann Paskin | |
B: | 22 Jun 1849 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 5 Sep 1917 |
Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa |
1853-1914
Walter Carden Bain | |
B: | 24 Mar 1853 |
Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 27 Nov 1914 |
Bulawayo, Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe) |
1855-1914
Sarah Lucy Hulley | |
B: | 4 Dec 1855 |
M: | 27 Jun 1877 |
Stoffelberg Vley | |
D: | 1914 |
Zimbabwe (Southern Rhodesia) |
1855-1931
Alexander Stewart Bain | |
B: | 1 Jul 1855 |
Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 10 Jan 1931 |
Harare, Zimbabwe |
1862-1946
Emily Teresa Peterson-Forsen | |
B: | 25 Dec 1862 |
Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 1 Jul 1879 |
D: | 21 Mar 1946 |
1814-1868
Michael Bain | |
B: | 1814 |
Tipperary, Ireland | |
M: | 25 Nov 1844 |
Grahamstown Church (St George's - Anglican), Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 2 Jun 1868 |
Buffels Thorns, Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1838-1914
Rebecca Ann Robinson | |
B: | 9 Mar 1838 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 26 May 1914 |
Claremont, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa |
1822-1889
George Jubber | |
B: | 15 Feb 1822 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 11 Mar 1864 |
Christ Church (Anglican), Adelaide, Fort Beaufort Division, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 7 Mar 1889 |
Lenox St, Kimberley, Northern Cape, South Africa |
1839-
Charles Edmund Robinson | |
B: | 4 Oct 1839 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
Martha Annie Parsons Gardiner | |
M: | 14 Mar 1867 |
Zwaart Ruggens farm, Graaff Reinet District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1841-1910
Sophia Jane Robinson | |
B: | 22 Dec 1841 |
Mparani Mission, Free State, South Africa | |
D: | 5 Feb 1910 |
Caledon Street, Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1838-1928
Nathaniel Levett Gardiner | |
B: | 1838 |
Frome district, Somerset, England | |
M: | 26 Oct 1864 |
Retreat farm, Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 16 Nov 1928 |
Vischgat Farm, Plessis River, Aberdeen District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1843-1844
Gertrude Dorrell Robinson | |
B: | 15 Oct 1843 |
Merumetsu Mission, Free State, South Africa | |
D: | 5 Jul 1844 |
Merumetsu Mission, Free State, South Africa |
1845-1927
Amy Priscilla Robinson | |
B: | 29 Apr 1845 |
Merumetsu Mission, Free State, South Africa | |
D: | 25 Jan 1927 |
Rockford farm, Aberdeen District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1842-
John Wallis Robey | |
B: | 23 Jul 1842 |
M: | 15 Oct 1872 |
Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1847-1926
Stuart Robinson | |
B: | 7 Jan 1847 |
Merumetsu Mission, Free State, South Africa | |
D: | 5 Mar 1926 |
Boom Street, Jansenville, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
Abt 1849-1877
Eliza Cornelia Magdalena Miller | |
B: | Abt 1849 |
Richmond, Western Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 1 Jan 1872 |
Graaff Reinet, Graaff Reinet Methodist Circuit, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 30 Jun 1877 |
Jansenville district, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
Abt 1856-1933
Maria Johanna Le Grange | |
B: | Abt Jul 1856 |
Jansenville, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | Abt 1878 |
Jansenville, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 14 Oct 1933 |
Boom Street, Jansenville, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1849-1905
Henry Dorrell Robinson | |
B: | 17 Jan 1849 |
Merumetsu Mission, Free State, South Africa | |
D: | 12 Aug 1905 |
Macubeni, Glen Grey District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1849-1917
Jemima Rosina Ann Paskin | |
B: | 22 Jun 1849 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | Aft 1883 |
D: | 5 Sep 1917 |
Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa |
1850-1935
Theodore Talbot Robinson | |
B: | 26 Dec 1850 |
Thaba 'Nchu, Free State, South Africa | |
D: | 14 Jul 1935 |
Frere Hospital, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1855-1912
Deborah Jane Watson | |
B: | 19 Oct 1855 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 25 Apr 1878 |
Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 26 Apr 1912 |
Idylla Farm, Elliot District, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1858-1924
Aletta Gertruida Kruger | |
B: | 3 Oct 1858 |
Zuurberg District, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
M: | 12 Jan 1914 |
Idylla farm, Elliot District, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 20 Jul 1924 |
Frere hospital, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1817-1901
Sophia Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 1 Mar 1817 |
Hanover Square, London, England | |
D: | 4 Dec 1901 |
Bonawe, Elliot, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1812-1885
Charles Robinson, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 24 Aug 1812 |
Tabernacle Walk, City of London, London, England | |
M: | 30 Dec 1836 |
St George's Cathedral, Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa | |
D: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Graaff-Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1852-
Hanna Matilda Hart | |
B: | 1 Nov 1852 |
1853-1861
Josephine Hart | |
B: | 23 Apr 1853 |
D: | 2 Jan 1861 |
1854-1945
Joseph Walter Hart | |
B: | 14 Jan 1854 |
D: | 15 Aug 1945 |
Cala, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1863-1939
Rosannah Amelia Annie Sweetnam | |
B: | 24 May 1863 |
M: | 25 Nov 1879 |
D: | 31 Aug 1939 |
Cantire, Elliot district, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1857-1857
Emily Hart | |
B: | 14 Apr 1857 |
D: | 2 Jul 1857 |
1860-
Sophia Amelia Hart | |
B: | 1 Dec 1860 |
Henry Harding | |
M: | 6 Aug 1890 |
1862-1951
Josephine Gertrude Maria Hart | |
B: | 21 Dec 1862 |
D: | 1951 |
John William Stanford Warner | |
B: | 28 May 1856 |
M: | 26 Jan 1881 |
Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1819-1888
Joseph Hart | |
B: | 21 Dec 1819 |
Wiltshire, England | |
M: | 1851 |
D: | 10 Dec 1888 |
"Rippling Stream", Glen Grey, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1774-1822
Priscilla Loveridge, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 3 Oct 1774 |
Westminster, London, England | |
D: | 11 Jan 1822 |
Salem, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1770-1853
John Stuart Talbot, 1820 Settler | |
B: | 15 Feb 1770 |
London, England | |
M: | 11 Jan 1802 |
D: | 20 Oct 1853 |
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa |
1728-1782
William Loveridge | |
B: | 1728 |
Warwickshire, England | |
D: | 1782 |
1727-1784
Mary Ann Pashley | |
B: | 1727 |
D: | 1784 |
Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
|
Many Thanks, Paul |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.