Print Bookmark

Cyril James Robinson Hancock

Male


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Cyril James Robinson Hancock 
   
   
   
   
 2. Eric Cyril Hancock 
 B: 14 Mar 1895 
 P:  Pleasantview farm, Sneezewood, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 M: 7 Mar 1923 
 P:  Kokstad, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 D: 19 Sep 1966 
 P:  Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 4. James Ebenezer Hancock 
 B: 14 Feb 1852 
 P:  St John's River, Transkei, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 M: 22 Jan 1874 
 P:  'Hopewell', Umzimkulu, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 D: 31 Jul 1913 
 P:  Pleasantview farm, Sneezewood, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 8. Joseph Ebenezer Hancock, 1820 Settler  =>
 B: 13 Jun 1816 
 P:  Islington, London, England 
 M: 13 May 1851 
 P:  Shawbury Mission Station, Transkei, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 4 May 1892 
 P:  Cromwell farm, Umzimkulu District, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 9. Mary Hulley  =>
 B: 21 Jul 1824 
 P:  Caxton farm, Clumber, Bathurst district, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 26 Jul 1864 
 P:  Cromwell farm, Umzimkulu District, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 5. Elizabeth Rachel Hulley 
 B: 4 Aug 1856 
 P:  Queenstown district, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 13 Feb 1904 
 P:  Pleasantview farm, Sneezewood, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 10. William Hulley  =>
 B: 27 Sep 1835 
 P:   
 M: 23 Oct 1855 
 P:  Queenstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 23 Mar 1886 
 P:   
 11. Elizabeth Rachel Eales  =>
 B: 9 Jun 1838 
 P:  Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 10 Apr 1915 
 P:  'Esek', Mt Frere District, Umtata, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 3. Irene Angelique Robinson 
 B: 28 Dec 1900 
 P:  Mount Frere, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 5 Aug 1970 
 P:  Isipingo, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 6. Alfred Edmond (Edmund) Robinson 
 B: May 1862 
 P:   
 M: 18 May 1887 
 P:  Kokstad, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 D: 25 Sep 1902 
 P:  Koppies Kraal Farm, Mount Currie district, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 12. Alfred Dorrell Robinson  =>
 B: 5 Jul 1840 
 P:  Klip Hoek farm, Fort Beaufort District, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 M: 15 Aug 1859 
 P:  Fort Beaufort District, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 31 Jul 1918 
 P:  Springvale, Ixopo district, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 
 13. Janetta Susanna Nel  =>
 B: 11 Jan 1841 
 P:  Baviaans Krans farm, Waterkloof District, Cape Colony 
 D:  
 P:   
 7. Elizabeth Ann Rawlins 
 B: 11 Apr 1869 
 P:  Titemy Sources, Fort Beaufort District, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 19 Dec 1938 
 P:  Grey's Hospital, Pietermaritzburg, Kwazulu Natal, South Africa 
 14. Robert Butterworth Rawlins  =>
 B: 1 Dec 1833 
 P:  Butterworth, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 30 Apr 1888 
 P:  East Griqualand, South Africa 
 15. Johanna Catherina (Catherine) Muller  =>
 B: 30 May 1841 
 P:  Winterberg, Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape, South Africa 
 D: 24 Sep 1921 
 P:  Kokstad, KwaZulu Natal, South Africa 

Please help towards my time and effort in maintaining this website. Every £, $, € and Rand helps!
Many Thanks, Paul

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Paul Tanner-Tremaine. | Data Protection Policy, Terms of Use and Disclaimers.